Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of the evaluative model for the four-year undergraduate majoring in physical education program of physical education teacher training institutions in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Second Advisor
วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Third Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.127
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย โดยมีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การกำหนดองค์ประกอบและคะแนนน้ำหนักความสำคัญ ของแต่ละองค์ประกอบที่ใช้ประเมิน โปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษาปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย (2) การสร้างรูปแบบการประเมิน และคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการประเมิน (3) การทดลองใช้เพื่อหาคุณภาพโดยการทดสอบค่าความเที่ยง ความตรง และการประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบ (4) การสร้างปกติวิสัยสำหรับโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการประเมินนี้มีการประเมินรวม 10 ด้าน โดยมีองค์ประกอบที่ใช้ประเมิน จำนวน 79 องค์ประกอบ ซึ่งมีรายการที่ใช้ประเมินจำนวน 102 รายการ รูปแบบการประเมินนี้มีความสามารถนำไปใช้ในสภาพการณ์ที่เป็นจริงได้ โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงแบบความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมินเท่ากับ 0.99 และมีความตรงเชิงจำแนกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และมีการสร้างปกติวิสัยแบบเปอร์เซนไตล์สำหรับโปรแกรมวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ปริญญาตรี 4 ปี ของสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษาในประเทศไทยไว้ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the evaluative model for the four-year undergraduate majoring in physical education program of physical education teacher training institutions in Thailand. The study procedures were divided into four steps : (1) determining the factors and score weight of the factors to be evaluated; (2) constructing the evaluative model and manual; (3) trying-out for reliability and validity testing and also evaluate the evaluative model; (4) constructing the percentile norm. It was found that this evaluative model composed of 10 aspects, 79 factors and 102 items. This evaluative model was feasible and applicable for evaluating. Its inter-rater reliability was 0.99 and discriminating validity was statistically singnificant at .001 level. The percentile norm was also constructed.
Share
COinS