Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ชุดสื่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of English language instructional package for students at the elementary education level in Private Schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.290
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ชุดสื่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านการเตรียมการใช้ การใช้ การประเมินการใช้ การจัดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่อง และปัญหาที่พบจากการใช้ชุดสื่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 74 คน ครูวิชาการ 74 คน และครูผู้สอน 236 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ในด้านการเตรียมการใช้ พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการส่วนใหญ่มีการส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้ ศึกษาแนวการใช้ชุดสื่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ สนับสนุนงบประมาณและจัดทำ จัดหาเอกสารประกอบการใช้ และครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ได้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้ ศึกษาวิธีการใช้ เตรียมอุปกรณ์ประกอบการใช้ และทบทวนความรู้พื้นฐานให้กับผู้เรียน ในด้านการใช้ พบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ ให้งบประมาณในการใช้ จัดหาชุดสื่อการจัดกิจกรรมการ เรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ สนับสนุนอุปกรณ์ที่จะใช้ และหาแนวทางแก้ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้ ครูวิชาการ ส่วนใหญ่ให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการใช้ จัดให้มีการทดลองใช้ และจัดหาแบบฝึกหัดและสื่ออื่น ๆ เพิ่มเติม และครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ มีการประยุกต์ใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพชองผู้เรียน และมีการใช้แผนการสอน สื่อการสอน แบบฝึกหัด และแถบบันทึกเสียงอื่น ๆ ร่วมด้วย ในด้านการประเมินการใช้ พบว่า ผู้บริหาร ครูวิชาการ และครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้ โดยครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ประเมินจากการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผลการประเมินพบว่า นักเรียนสนใจกิจกรรมการเรียนมากขึ้น ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่อง พบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ มิการจัดหาอุปกรณ์ ครูวิชาการส่วนใหญ่ มีการกำหนดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่องโดยคำนึงถึงความพร้อมของบุคลากร และครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ จัดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่อง ในเวลาเรียนปกติ โดยคำนึงถึงความสนใจของผู้เรียน ส่วนปัญหาที่พบจากการใช้ พบว่า ผู้บริหาร ครูวิชาการ และครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ขาดแคลนชุดสื่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ และครูผู้สอนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้ และต้องการให้มีการจัดการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the implementation of English Language Instructional Package for students at the elementary education level in private schools, Bangkok Metropolis in the following aspects : the preparation, implementation, evaluation, continuity activity organization and problems of implementation of English Language Instructional Package. Samples were 74 administrators, 74 academic teachers and 236 teachers. A check-list form, observation and constructed interview forms were used in the study. The data were analyzed by using percentage. The findings were as follows : On the aspect of the preparation, most of the administrators and academic teachers prepared the English teachers with inservice programs, studied implementation directions, supported budgets and provided documents for the implementation; most of the teachers participated in inservice programs, studied implementation directions, prepared equipment and reviewed beginning knowledge for students. On the aspect of the implementation, most of the administrators supported budgets for the implementation, provided the English Language Instructional Package, equipment and ways of solution problems concerning the implementation; most of the academic teachers gave advices on the implementation, experimented on the implementation and provided other practices and médias and most of the teachers applied the English Language Instructional Package according to the students’ conditions and also used other structure of teaching, practices, medias and tape cassettes. On the aspect of the evaluation, most of the administrators, academic teachers and teachers evaluated the results of the implementation by evaluating instructional activities and found that students were more interested in instructional activities. On the aspect of the continuity activity organization, most of the administrators provided school equipment; most of the academic teachers stipulated the extra-activities according to students’ personal readiness and most of the teachers organized continuing activities in normal school time according to students’ interests. On the aspect of the problems, most of the administrators, academic teachers and teachers lacked English Language Instructional Package and teachers lacked knowledge on the implementation and wanted inservice programs concerning the implementation.
Creative Commons License