Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณของข้าราชการในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preparation for retirement of government officials in the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพินท์ บุนนาค
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1057
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการคือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณของข้าราชการในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางประชากร เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมกับการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ ใช้ในการศึกษาคือข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 615 คน ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย ใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยตารางไขว้และค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ข้าราชการส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณและเมื่อนำลักษณะภูมิหลัง ทางประชากร เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม มาหาความสัมพันธ์ ปรากฎว่า อายุ และการมีผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัวมีผล ทำให้เกิดความแตกต่างในการเตรียมตัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อนำข้าราชการที่ได้เตรียมตัวมาศึกษาถึงประเภทของการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณ พบว่า ข้าราชการให้ความสำคัญกับการเตรียมตัวด้านร่างกายมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ เตรียมตัวด้านจิตใจ และ เตรียมตัวด้านความเป็นอยู่ตามลำดับ โดยมีตัวแปรอิสระต่าง ๆ เช่น จำนวนบุตร และระดับตำแหน่ง มีผล ทำให้เกิดความแตกต่างในการเตรียมตัวด้านร่างกายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนตัวแปรทางด้านเพศ และ รายได้ครัวเรือนมีผลทำให้เกิดความแตกต่างในการเตรียมตัวด้านจิตใจ ในขณะที่ตัวแปรด้านความเป็นเจ้าของบ้าน, การศึกษา และระดับตำแหน่ง มีผลทำให้เกิดความแตกต่างในการเตรียมตัวด้านความเป็นอยู่อย่างเห็นได้ชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There are two objectives ill this study ะ (1) to investigate the preparation for retirement of the Government officials in the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration (BMA) (2) to investigate the three types of preparation (physical, mind and living) according to their socio-economic and demographic characteristics. In this study, 615 government officials in BMA were included in the sample. The queslionaire has been designed by the researcher and the data obtained were analyzed by using crosstabulation and mean values. It is found that most of the government officials in the BMA have been preparing themselves for retirement. Two major variables such as age and having an old age in the family have affected the BMA official's preparation for retirement the most. Regarding the three types of the preparation, it is found that most of the BMA’S officials gave first priority for physical preparation, then, the preparation for the mind and the living accordingly. It is also found that the variables such as the number of children, and the level of position have a statistically significant relationship with the physical preparation, while sex and income of the household have a statistically significant relationship with the mind preparation. For the living preparation, the variables such as owner of the house, education level and level of the position were correlated significantly.
Creative Commons License