Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานทางวิชาการ ในสถานศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of academic tasks in royal awarded institutions under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.263
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานทางวิชาการในสถานศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาฝ่ายวิชาการ และหัวหน้าคณะวิชาหรือแผนกวิชา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานศึกษามีการดำเนินงานทางวิชาการ ดังนี้ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการให้สอดคล้องกับหลักการและจุดหมายของหลักสูตร มีการกำหนดนโยบายการดำเนินงานทางวิชาการ ประชุมปฏิบัติการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ และปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ มีการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงาน โดยผู้ปฏิบัติรายงานตามสายการบังคับบัญชา และผู้บริหารตรวจเยี่ยมด้วยตนเอง 2) การจัดบุคลากรตรงตามหน้าที่ จัดตามวุฒิการศึกษา ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์ ประเมินผลจากการรายงานและพิจารณาจากผลการปฏิบัติงาน 3) การพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการจัดนิเทศ อบรม สัมมนา และฝึกปฏิบัติการในสถานศึกษา ส่งเสริมให้อาจารย์ไปศึกษาดูงานหรือศึกษาต่อ 4) การจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดหา ผลิต และนำเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ มาใช้ 5) การจัดบริการเพื่อสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน จัดบริการแนะแนวและห้องสมุด มีอาคารสถานที่เพียงพอ สะอาดร่มรื่นเป็นระเบียบสวยงาม 6) การจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการเตรียมการสอน ส่งผู้เรียนไปศึกษาหรือฝึกงานในสถานประกอบการ ประเมินผลจากการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียนและจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 7) การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร จัดตามความต้องการของผู้เรียนและความพร้อมของสถานศึกษา และให้ผู้ปฏิบัติรายงานผล 8) การวัดผลและประเมินผล ใช้วิธีการวัดผลหลายๆ วิธีให้เหมาะสมกับสิ่งที่จะวัด จัดทำสถิติข้อมูล จัดทำคลังข้อสอบ นำผลการวัดผลและประเมินผลไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน และวิธีการวัดผลและประเมินผล ปัญหาการดำเนินงานทางวิชาการของสถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ อาจารย์ผู้สอนไม่สามารถปฏิบัติตามนโยบายการจัดการเรียนการสอน ให้สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรได้อย่างเต็มที่ สื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ไม่สามารถจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรได้หลากหลาย ตามความต้องการของผู้เรียน และขาดบุคลากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study state and problems of the operation of academic tasks in Royal Awarded institution under the jurisdiction of Department of Vocational Education. Population were the school's administrators, academic assistant administrators, and department heads. The research instruments consisted of the semi-structured interview sheets and document analysis sheets, frequency and percentage. Research findings were as follows: The majority of these institutions 1) were academically administered to meet the principles and objectives of the curriculum by which academic policies were set up so as workshops on operational plans were academic action plans and organized, follow-up techniques were reported according to line of command and administrators visits; 2) assigned teacher regarding their educational background and experiences evaluated performance through reports and their performance; 3) developed the teachers capabilities by arranging supervisions, training programs seminar and workshops within institutions and further their studies; 4) provided instructional aids for teachers and encouraged them to produce their own instructional aids and apply new technology in teaching; 5) provided guidance services and library; buildings and plants were kept clean, and pleasent; 6) required teachers to prepare lesson plans also students were required to practice their apprenticeships, instructional achievements were evaluated through classroom visitation and learning achievements; 7) provided extra curricula activities with regard to the learners' needs and the institutions' readiness and followed up the outcome through teachers' reports; 8) encourage teachers to applied different measurement methods according to learning objectives, and their results were used for instructional improvement. Regarding the problems of the operation of academic tasks by most of these institutions were the teachers' performance could not cope up with policies; there were insufficient instructional medias; the extra curricula activities were not met the learners' needs; and finally, there were inadequate amount of teachers.
Creative Commons License