Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด และผู้เกี่ยวข้องต่อการสรรหาข้าราชการครูของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of school administrators, provincial administrators and related persons concerning recruitment of teacher of the Ministry of Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน ชูวัฒนกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.251
Abstract
ศึกษาความคิดเห็นและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด และผู้เกี่ยวข้องต่อการสรรหาข้าราชการครู ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 741 คน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด จำนวน 191 คน และผู้เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 191 คน แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า แบ่งออกเป็น 7 ประเด็นตามแนวคิดการสรรหาข้าราชการครูของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ได้แก่ 1) การจูงใจบุคคลเข้าสู่วิชาชีพครู 2) คุณลักษณะครูที่พึงประสงค์ของสังคมไทย 3) คุณสมบัติของข้าราชการครู 4) การสอบแข่งขัน 5) การคัดเลือก 6) การทดลองปฏิบัติหน้าที่ราชการ และ 7) การพัฒนาข้าราชการครูบรรจุใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด และผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความคิดเห็นต่อการสรรหาข้าราชการครู ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ทั้ง 7 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด และผู้เกี่ยวข้องพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and compare opinions of school administrators, provincial administrators and related persons concerning recruitment of teacher of the Ministry of Education. The study sample consisted of 741 school administrators, 191 provincial administrators, and 191 related persons. The rating-scale questionnaire form used in this study was divided into 7 areas according to the Teacher Recruitment Concept of the Ministry of Education, namely ; 1) Induction of person into professional teacher, 2) Desirable characteristic of teacher for Thai social, 3) Characteristic of government teacher, 4) the Examination, 5) Selection, 6) Probation period, and 7) Development training for the new entry. The results of this research indicated that the respondents agreed upon those 7 concepts of the teacher recruitment concept of the Ministry of Education at the high level. When the opinions of school administrators, provincial administrators and related persons were compared, it was found that there were not significantly different at the 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License