Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีต่อการใช้รายการบัตรและการเข้าถึงรายการสาธารณะ โดยวิธีออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Satisfaction of the use of card catalog and online public access catalog among Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1078
Abstract
ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีต่อการใช้รายการบัตรและการเข้าถึงรายการสาธารณะโดยวิธีออนไลน์ ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้ รายการที่ใช้ในการเข้าถึง รูปแบบข้อมูล ผลการค้น และปัญหาในการใช้รายการบัตร และการเข้าถึงรายการสาธารณะโดยวิธีออนไลน์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2-4 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 382 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่านิสิตมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้ การเข้าถึงรายการสาธารณะโดยวิธีออนไลน์ มากกว่าการใช้รายการบัตร โดยที่นิสิตมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากต่อรายการที่ใช้ในการเข้าถึง รูปแบบ การแสดงผล และผลการค้นจากการใช้การเข้าถึงรายการสาธารณะโดยวิธีออนไลน์ และมีความพึงพอใจในระดับปานกลางต่อรายการที่ใช้ในการเข้าถึง และผลการค้นจากการใช้รายการบัตร สำหรับปัญหาที่นิสิตพบจากการใช้รายการบัตรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในขณะที่ปัญหาที่นิสิตพบจากการใช้การเข้าถึงรายการสาธารณะ โดยวิธีออนไลน์อยู่ในระดับมากคือ จำนวนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ให้บริการไม่เพียงพอ หรือเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ชำรุดบ่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study satisfaction of the use of card catalog and online public access catalog among Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students in terms of purposes of use, access points display formats, search results and problems encountered when using card catalog and online public access catalog. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 382 second to fourth year undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn University. The results of the research indicated that students were more satisfied with online public access catalog than with card catalog. Their satisfcation on access points, display formats as well as search results of online public access catalog was at high level, while those of card catalog were at moderate level. Problems encountered when using card catalog were at moderate level, whereas problem in using online public access catalog was at high level, i.e., the number of computer in services was insufficient or computers were frequently out of order.
Creative Commons License