Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนตามพระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522 : ศึกษากรณีการดำเนินมาตรการต่อเด็กและเยาวชนต่างด้าว ซึ่งกระทำความผิดต่อกฎหมายคนเข้าเมืองของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Juvenile protection according to immigration act B.E.2522 : a case study of proceeding the measures for alien minors' delinquency
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.577
Abstract
ประเทศไทยได้เข้าเป็นประเทศภาคีสมาชิกต่ออนุสัญญาว่าด้วยสิทธิเด็กเมื่อวันที่ 26 เมษายน 2535 โดยกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศฉบับนี้มุ่งที่จะสร้างสังคมที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาการของเด็กโดยไม่มีกฎเกณฑ์เรียกร้องให้เด็กต้องมีหน้าที่ใด ๆ ตอบแทนสังคม เพราะถือว่าเน้นบุคคลที่อ่อนแอกว่าบุคคลทั่วไปเช่นเดียวกับคนพิการ คนชรา และสตรี แต่การบังคับใช้ของกฎหมายภายในประเทศยังขาดความชัดเจน และยังไม่ได้มุ่งคุ้มครองผลประโยชน์สูงสุดของเด็กและเยาวชนได้อย่างถูกต้องและเหมาะสม สอดคต้องกับ เจตนารมณ์ของอนุสัญญาดังกล่าว ทำให้พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่เกิดความสับสนในข้อกฎหมาย และบกพร่อง ต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่บ่อยครั้ง จึงมุ่งทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงตัวบทกฎหมายที่ให้อำนาจพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ในการดำเนินมาตรการ ต่อเด็กและเยาวชนต่างด้าวซึ่งกระทำความผิดต่อกฎหมายคนเข้าเมืองของประเทศไทย และเสนอแนะปรับปรุง ตัวบทกฎหมายเหล่านั้นเพื่อให้มีการดำเนินมาตรการต่อเด็กและเยาวชนต่างด้าว ให้สอดคล้องตามกรอบของอนุสัญญาฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thailand is on April 26, 1962, a member of child-right convention which is an international law intending to creat a socuity that ease for children-development without any requests to have duties for the society in return because all the children deem to be weaker than people in general as well as those disables, elders, and women. But the enforcement of the concerning domestic laws is still. Lacking of clearness. It also has not protected the most benefit of children. Faithfully and properly according to the purpose of the above said invention. This happens the officers related confuse JN points of laws and often default in their operation. This thesis aims to analyse the law empowering the offices to proceed the measures for alien minors’ delinquency in accordance with the concerning Thai immigration acts. It also proposes to amend the said acts for the purpose of proceeding the measures for children to be in line with the frame of the convention.
Creative Commons License