Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของ CU763-14-08 และ CU763-14-11 ต่ออัตราการเต้นและแรงบีบตัวของหัวใจห้องบนขวาและซ้ายที่แยกจากหนูขาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of CU763-14-08 and CU763-14-11 on rate and force of contraction of isolated right and left rat atria
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Second Advisor
ชำนาญ ภัตรพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.645
Abstract
ศึกษาฤทธิ์ของ CU763-14-08 และ CU763-14-11 (1x10 -4 M) ต่ออัตราการเต้นของหัวใจห้องบนขวา และแรงบีบตัวของหัวใจห้องบนขวาและซ้ายที่แยกจากหนูขาว พบว่า CU763-14-08 และ CU763-14-11 มีผลเพิ่มทั้งอัตราการเต้นและแรงบีบตัวของหัวใจ และสามารถยับยั้งฤทธิ์ของสารทั้ง 2 ชนิดได้ด้วย Propranolol (1x10 -6 M) และด้วยการ pretreated หนูด้วย Reserpine (5 mg/kg/day ทาง IP เป็นเวลา 2 วัน) แสดงว่า CU763-14-08 และ CU763-14-11 ออกฤทธิ์กระตุ้น beta-adrenoceptor และการออกฤทธิ์ของสารทั้ง 2 ชนิด ขึ้นอยู่กับ storage ของ catecholamine นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า Amitriptyline สามารถลดฤทธิ์ของ CU763-14-11 ได้เด่นชัดมากกว่า CU763-14-08 และพบว่า CU763-14-11 มีแนวโน้มในการเพิ่มฤทธิ์ของ Tyramine แต่ไม่พบใน CU763-14-08
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The effects of CU763-14-08 and CU763-14-11 (1x10 -4 M) were carried out upon the rate and force of contraction of isolated right and left rat atria. The result showed that CU763-14-08 and CU763-14-11 significantly increased the rate and force of contraction of isolated rat atria. These effects inhibited by propranolol (1x10 -6 M) and also by pretreated rats with reserpine (5 mg/kg/day, IP, 2 day). These results suggested that the positive chronotropic and inotropic effects of CU763-14-08 and CU763-14-11 may involve beta-adrenergic activity and also depend on catecholamine storage in the vesicles. Amitriptyline reduced potentiation effect of CU763-14-11 more than CU763-14-08. Also CU763-14-11 showed potentiation effect of tyramine, but not found in CU763-14-08.
Creative Commons License