Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการเพิ่มการนำความร้อนออกที่ชั้นอากาศร้อนสูงสุด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The promotion of conduction heat loss through maximum stratification
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Second Advisor
สมสิทธิ์ นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีอาคาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.996
Abstract
ปัจจุบันมีอาคารมากมายลดความร้อนด้วยวิธีระบายอากาศในแนวดิ่ง โดยไม่มีการตรวจสอบค่าเอนทัลปี (ค่าความร้อนในอากาศเป็นผลรวมของความร้อนสัมผัส และความร้อนแฝงจากความชื้น) ของอากาศที่ร้อน-แห้งที่ถูกระบายออก กับอากาศเย็น-ชื้นที่เข้ามา อันอาจจะเป็นการเพิ่มภาระการปรับอากาศ งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งหวังหาแนวทางแก้ปัญหานี้ ด้วยวิธีการระบายความร้อนออกโดยการนำความร้อนแทนการพาความร้อนออกที่ชั้นอากาศร้อนสูงสุดออกสู่ภายนอก ได้ศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการระบายความร้อนแนวใหม่นี้ เพื่อเป็นการควบคุมตัวแปรในขณะทำการศึกษา จึงได้สร้างหน่วยทดลองจำนวน 2 หน่วยที่เหมือนกัน เป็นรูปทรงกระบอก ผนังหนา 1 นิ้ว เส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 1 เมตร สูง 4 เมตร และกัดขึ้นไปเป็นผนังสี่เหลี่ยมวางในแนวเหนือใต้ สูง 0.90 เมตรเป็นแผ่นสังกะสีหนา 0.2 มม. ทาสีขาว ซึ่งเป็นวัสดุนำความร้อน หลังคาเป็นกระจกหนา 6 มม. การทดลองแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ชุด คือ ชุดที่ 1 เปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิภาย ในหน่วยทดลองที่ลด และไม่ลดค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนของผนังทรงกระบอก ชุดที่ 2 เปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิภายในหน่วยทดลองที่เพิ่ม และไม่เพิ่มความสูงผนังสี่เหลี่ยมด้านบนจากความสูง 0.90 เป็น 2.70 เมตร และชุดที่ 3 เปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิภายในหน่วยทดลองที่เปลี่ยน และไม่เปลี่ยนผนังสี่เหลี่ยมด้านบนทิศเหนือและใต้เป็นกระจกใส 6 มม. การทดลองทั้ง 3 ชุด ได้หลีกเลี่ยงรังสีดวงอาทิตย์โดยตรงที่ มาตกกระทบหลังคาและผนังสี่เหลี่ยมด้านบน นอกจากนี้ยังปรับเปลี่ยนค่าความร้อนจากแหล่งกำเนิดภายใน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การลดค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนของผนังทรงกระบอก จะช่วยลดการถ่ายเทความร้อนเข้าในเวลากลางวัน และถ่ายเทออกในเวลากลางคืน คืออุณหภูมิภายในมีความแปรเปลี่ยนตามอุณหภูมิอากาศน้อยลง การเพิ่มความสูงของผนังสี่เหลี่ยมด้านบน จะเพิ่มอัตราการถ่ายเทความร้อนออก ซึ่งจะเห็นได้ชัดในช่วงกลางคืน สำหรับช่วงกลางวัน ซึ่งมิอิทธิพลของดวงอาทิตย์ ทำให้อุณหภูมิในระดับใช้งาน (พื้นถึงระดับ 3 เมตร) ของหน่วยทดลองทั้งสองไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ เมื่อความร้อนจากแหล่งกำเนิดภายใน น้อยหรือไม่มี และแตกต่างกันประมาณ 1 - 2.5 °c เมื่อความร้อนจากแหล่งกำเนิดภายในมาก การเปลี่ยนวัสดุของผนังสี่เหลี่ยมด้านบน ทิศเหนือและใต้เป็นกระจกใสนั้น ไม่ทำให้อุณหภูมิภายในแตกต่างจากเดิม ขณะดำเนินการทดลองทั้ง 3 ชุดที่หลังคากระจก และผนังสี่เหลี่ยมด้านบนได้เถิดการควบแน่นของไอนํ้าในเวลากลางคืน ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า แนวทางการระบายความร้อน โดยการนำความร้อนออกที่ชั้นอากาศร้อนสูงสุดจะได้ผลเมื่อ ระดับผ่าเพดานสูง กว่าปกติ 2 เมตรขึ้นไป ที่ผนังแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนล่างคือสูงจากพื้นถึงระดับฝ้าเพดานปกติ เป็นผนังที่มีคุณสมบัติลดความร้อนที่เข้ามาในอาคาร และผนังส่วนบน คือระดับที่สูงขึ้นไป เป็นผนังที่มิค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนสูง และ ค่าความจุความร้อนต่ำ เพื่อระบายความร้อนออกสูงภายนอกในเร็วที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังต้องมีคุณสมบัติทนความชื้น และไอน้ำขณะเถิดการควบแน่นของไอนํ้า อุณหภูมิภายใน ส่วนระดับใช้งาน จะได้รับอิทธิพลของความร้อนจากแหล่งกำเนิดภายในมากกว่าอิทธิพลจากภายนอก อันได้แก่ อุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอกดวงอาทิตย์ การแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนกับท้องฟ้า และกระแสลม ทำให้อุณหภูมิมิความแปรเปลี่ยนในระหว่างวันน้อย เกิดการลอยตัวของอากาศจะเกิดขึ้นอย่างช้า ๆ ซึ่งหากความร้อนที่เกิดขึ้นภายในมากอากาศร้อนจะลอยตัวขึ้นอย่างยากลำบาก จึงสะสมอยู่ที่ระดับแหล่งกำเนิดความร้อน สำหรับอุณหภูมิในส่วนระดับสูงกว่าระดับใช้งานขึ้นไป จะได้รับอิทธิพลจากภายนอก และ ความสามารถในการถ่ายเทความ ร้อนออกสู่ภายนอกของผนัง อุณหภูมิจึงมีความแปรเปลี่ยนมากกว่าระดับใช้งาน คือ อุณหภูมิสูงกว่าในเวลากลางวัน และ ต่ำกว่าในเวลากลางคืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, many building have been reduced heat inside by stack ventilation without checking enthalpy (enthalpy means the heat contain of unit mass of the air, which has two components, sensible heat and latent heat) of the hot and dry air removing out and of the cold and more moisture contain add in. This may increase thermal load of the building. The purpose of this study is to find the method to solve tins problem. The heat removal using conduction heat loss in lieu of the heat convection through maximum stratification was used in this study by study parameter effecting this heat removal method In the order to control the variables during the study the two identical test units were built as 1 m. diameter tube, 4 m. height, having 1 inch concrete wall, and next to it is the square wall using 0.2 mm. thickness zinc plate, white gloss coating which is heat conductor material with 0.90 m. height, and 6 mm. thickness clear glass roof. The experiment has been divided into 3 series. The first series was to compare inside temperature between the test unit, which reduce coefficient of heat transfer and the one, which did not. The second series was compare inside temperature between the test unit which increased the height of the square wall from 4.90 to 6.70 meters and the one winch did not. The third series was to compare inside temperature between the test unit which change material of the upper square wall in the north and south facing from zinc plate to sheet of glass the one which did not. There 3 series experiment were not let the roof and upper square wall to expose to direct solar radiation. Moreover they are also adjusted the internal heat gain. The result of this study that the reduction of coefficient of heat transfer of tube wall would reduce external heat gain in during daytime, and reduce heat loss in the night time. That is to say the inside temperature are less depended on the outside air temperature. The increment of the height of the upper square wall would increase the heat loss, which will be obvious in the nighttime. But in the daytime which has the effect of solar radiation causing the temperature at human activities level (3 meters from the floor) of this two test unit are statistically in different when there is no or less internal heat gain and 1 - 2.5 °c different when there is much internal heat gain. The change of the upper square wall material in the north and south, inside temperature would not change tins result. During the experiment the condensation occur at the surface of glass roof and upper square wall in the night time. In conclusion, heat removal using conduction heat loss through maximum stratification will be more effective when ceiling height is 2 meters higher than typical height. The wall which devided into two parts, the lower part, with normal floor to ceiling height is built of material winch reduce the external heat gain | the upper part, up from lower part, is built of material winch has a high coefficient of heat transfer and low heat capacity in the order to not to delay heat removing. Moreover, this wall has not to be damage when facing with moisture and condensation. The temperature at the human activity level will be depended on the internal heat gain more than the environment, i.e. outside air temperature, sun, the heat exchange with the sky, wind, which cause less temperature swing during the daytime. The buoyancy of air will occur slowly therefore if the much internal heat gain, the hot air will buoy roughly, and obtain at the level of internal heat gain source. The temperature at the level higher than activity level is depended on the environment and ability to remove heat to the outside of the wall therefore cause more temperature swing than the lower level.
Share
COinS