Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจรของตำรวจจราจร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting traffic laws enforcement of traffic policies
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1037
Abstract
การศึกษา'วิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจรของตำรวจจราจร อันได้แก่ อายุ ระยะเวลาในการทำงานด้านการจราจร ยศ รายได้ สวัสดิการในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ กำลังตำรวจจราจร ความทันสมัยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทำงานด้านการจราจรกับการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างที่เป็นตำรวจจราจรระดับรองสารวัตรจราจรและตำรวจรนประทวน ในเขตกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 6 กองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล จำนวน 341 นาย การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จ.ป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้คือ จำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติไคสแควร์ หาระดับและทิศทางสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสถิติแกมน่า ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ตำรวจจราจรส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 30-39 ปี มีระยะเวลาในการทำงาด้านจราจรส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระหว่าง 1 - 5 ปี มียศส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระหว่างจ่าสิบตำรวจถึงนายดาบตำรวจ และมีรายได้ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระหว่าง 5,000 บาท ถึง 10,000 บาท ระยะเวลาในการทำงานด้านการจราจร อายุของตำรวจจราจรและยศของตำรวจจราจร มีความสัมพันธ์กับการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เป็นสมมติฐานที่ได้รับการยอมรับ รายได้ สวัสดิการในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ กำลังตำรวจจราจร ความทันสมัยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทำงานด้านการจราจร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจรแต่อย่างใด สมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ได้รับการปฏิเสธ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the factors affecting traffic law enforcement by actual enforcement of traffic police. These factors included ages time of service of individual police officers, rank, salary, welfaire benefits and number of traffic police officers modernity, and equipment used in traffic police activities, as well as the implementation of the enforcement of traffic laws. The sample grouos studied comprised police officers with the ranks of deputy traffic police inspectors and noncommissioned police officers in Metropolitan Police District No. 6, including a total of 341 police officers. The data was collected by interviewed, and then analyzed by using SPSS. The statistics used namely percentage and mean, standard deviation, chi - square and gamma in order to find the level and trend of the relations. In the study it was found that the majority of traffic police officers were aged between 30 - 39 with 1 - 5 years of service, holding ranks between sergeant majors to senior sergeant majors. The monthly salary ranged between 5,000 bath to 10,000 bath. It was furthermore found that age, time of service, and rank had a sigrificant impact on the enforcement of traffic laws, showing a statistical significant of 0.05 which confirmed the hypotheses. However, the variables of salary, welfare benefits, number of traffic police officers modernity and equipment used in the traffic police activities, had no impact on the enforcement of traffics laws. The hypotheses were rejected.
Creative Commons License