Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ที่ทำงานในสำนักงานย่านถนนพหลโยธิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing demand of white collar workers on Paholyothin Road
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.22
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ที่ทำงานในสำนักงานย่านถนนพหลโยธิน โดยศึกษาสถานภาพทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ วิถีชีวิต การเดินทางและศึกษาลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบันรวมถึงความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในอนาคตตลอดจนปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ที่ทำงานในสำนักงานที่ตั้งอยู่บนถนนพหลโยธินจำนวน 320 ตัวอย่าง โดยวิธีการสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม ใช้วิธีเก็บข้อมูลแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental) ตามสัดส่วนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในแต่ละอาคาร (Quota) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ที่ทำงานในย่านนี้ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุในช่วง31 -35ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพสมรสเป็นโสดมีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งหน้าที่การงานเป็นพนักงานทั่วใป มีรายได้ครอบครัวไม่เกิน 20,000 บาทต่อเดือน มีบัตรเครดิต โทรศัพท์มือถือ รถยนต์ส่วนตัวใช้เป็นส่วนใหญ่นิยมพักผ่อนอยู่กับบ้านโดยการดูโทรทัศน์ กีฬาที่เล่นเป็นประจำคือ ว่ายน้ำ วิ่งออกกำลังกาย การเดินทางไปทำงานส่วนใหญ่ใช้รถยนต์ส่วนตัว ใช้เวลาประมาณ 31 - 60 นาที และต้องทนต่อการจราจรติดขัดในการเดินทางต่อไป แต่เมื่อรถไฟฟ้าธนายง (BTS.) ก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จส่วนใหญ่จะมีการใช้บริการเพี่อความสะดวกประหยัดเวลา และ หลีกเลี่ยงการจราจรติดขัดด้วย ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ที่ทำงานในย่านนี้ ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการบ้านเดี่ยว เมื่องจากมีพื้นที่กว้างเป็นสัดส่วน เป็นส่วนตัว มีความสะดวกสบาย ระดับราคาบ้าน คือ 750,000 - 1,500,000 บาท ต้องการผ่อนชำระได้ ทั้งนี้ส่วนใหญ่ ยังไม่มีความต้องการในระยะ 5 ปีนี้สืบเนื่องจากสภาวะวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจ (พ.ศ.2541)ทำให้ผู้ที่ทำงานในย่านนี้ มีรายได้ลดลง ไปตามภาวะเศรษฐกิจ การเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งมักจะไม่คำนึงถึงระยะทางในการเดินทาง แต่จะขึ้นอยู่กับความสะดวกสบายในการเดินทาง ระดับราคา และสภาพแวดล้อมโครงการ ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการทำเลย่านตอนบนของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยส่วนใหญ่จะใช้รถไฟฟ้าเดินทางมาทำงาน รูปแบบต้องทันสมัย มีการรักษาความปลอดภัยที่ดี มีร้านค้า ร้านอาหาร อยู่ใกล้กับที่พักอาศัย ตลอดจนสวนสาธารณะ และ สถานพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study- the housing demand of the office workers around The Phaholyothin Road Area focusing on their socio-economic status, life-style, travel habits, present living situation and future needs. Three-hundred twenty subjects were randomly selected and questionnaires were distributed in proportion to the quota allotted for workers in each office building. The data reveals that the majority of the subjects are well-educated, single, aged between 31 and 35, with an average monthly income of 20,000 baht. Most of the subjects’ own credit cards, mobile phones and cars. Their preferred free time activities are watching television and sports, with swimming and exercising the two most favorite. These subjects spend 31-60 minutes commuting by cars, one way, in heavy traffic. They expect their transportation problems will be solved when the Bangkok Transportation System is Completed. Regarding the need for housing, the target group prefers a single detached house, due to its spaciousness and privacy, within a price range of 750,000 to 1,500,000 baht paid for via installments. Distance from home to work is not a concern; however, convenience in the transportation system, price range of housing and surrounding condition are important factors. Most prefer the upper Bangkok area where BTS will be accessible, other concerns include modem look, good security system, accessible restaurants, shopping area, public park and healthcare. However, these needs have to be deferred for at least 5 year from 1998, due to the economic crisis which has led to tower Income among these office workers.
Share
COinS