Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปฏิกิริยาแอริลเลชันพอลิเมอไรเซชันโดยตรงเป็นปฏิกิริยาคู่ควบชนิดใหม่ที่เร่งปฏิกิริยาด้วยสารประกอบแพลเลเดียมสำหรับใช้ในการสังเคราะห์คอนจูเกตพอลิเมอร์ ปฏิกิริยานี้สามารถสร้างพันธะคาร์บอน-คาร์บอนระหว่างสารประกอบแอรีนและไดโบรโมแอรีน โดยที่ไม่จำเป็นต้องผ่านสารตัวกลางจำพวกสารโลหะอินทรีย์ ในงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสังเคราะห์โดเนอร์-แอกเซพเทอร์คอนจูเกตโคพอลิเมอร์ชนิดใหม่ที่มีโครงสร้างส่วนของโดเนอร์เป็น 2′-ออกทิล-3,4-เอทิลีนไดออกซีไทโอฟีนจับคู่กับ 3,5-ไดโบรโม-1,2,4-ไตรอะโซล 4,7-ไดโบรโม-2,1,3-เบนโซไทอะไดอะโซล 4,7-ไดโบรโม-5,6-ไดฟลูออโร-2,1,3-เบนโซไทอะไดอะโซล 4,7-ไดโบรโม-1,2,3-เบนโซไตรอะโซล 4,7-ไดโบรโม-2-ออกทิล-1,2,3-เบนโซไตรอะโซล 1,4-ไดโบรโม-2,5-(เทิร์ท-บิวทิลไดเมทิลไซเลนนิลออกซี)เบนซีน 5,7-ไดโบรโมไทอีโน[3,4-บี]ไพราซีน และ 5,7-ไดโบรโม-2,3-ไดฟีนิลไทอีโน[3,4-บี]ไพราซีน ได้พอลิเมอร์ พี1-6 และ พี8-10 ตามลำดับในปริมาณต่างๆ กันในช่วง 16-88% พอลิเมอร์ พี7 เตรียมได้จากปฏิกิริยาการกำจัดหมู่ปกป้องแล้วตามด้วยปฏิกิริยาออกซิเดชันของพอลิเมอร์ พี6 พอลิเมอร์เหล่านี้มีค่าการดูดกลืนแสงยูวีวิสิเบิลที่ทีค่าความยาวคลื่นสูงสุดในช่วง 328 ถึง 958 นาโนเมตร
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Yongsak Sritana-anant
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Chemistry (ภาควิชาเคมี)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Chemistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.116
Abstract
Direct arylation polymerization (DArP) is a new palladium-catalyzed cross-coupling method to synthesize conjugated copolymers. This reaction can generate C-C bonds between simple arenes and dibromoarenes, without passing through organometallic intermediates. In this work, we synthesized new donor-acceptor conjugated copolymers based on 2′-octyl-3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene (OEDOT) donor coupled with 3,5-dibromo-1,2,4-triazole, 4,7-dibromo-2,1,3-benzothiadiazole, 4,7-dibromo-5,6-difluoro-2,1,3-benzothiadiazole, 4,7-dibromo-1,2,3-benzotriazole, 4,7-dibromo-2-octyl-1,2,3-benzotriazole, 1,4-dibromo-2,5-(tert-butyldimethylsilanyl oxy)benzene, 5,7-dibromothieno[3,4-b]pyrazine and 5,7-dibromo-2,3-diphenyl thieno[3,4-b]pyrazine to become polymers P1-6 and P9-10, respectively in various range of yields of 16-88%. Polymer P7 was prepared from deprotection followed by oxidation of polymer P6. These copolymers exhibited various UV-Visible absorptions with λmax values ranging from 328 to 958 nm.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Creative Commons License