Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู-อาจารย์เกี่ยวกับการจัดการประชาสัมพันธ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of opinions of administrators and teachers concerning school public relations management in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.200
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู-อาจารย์เกี่ยวกับ การจัดการประชาสัมพันธ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ได้ผู้บริหารจำนวน 99 คน และครู-อาจารย์จำนวน 306 คน เป็นผู้ตอบแบบดลบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัฌชิมเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นฃองผู้บริหารและครู-อาจารย์เกี่ยวกับการจัดการประชาสัมพันธ์ในโรงเรียน รวม 7 ด้าน ซึ่งผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ 1) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรในโรงเรียน และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชน ส่วนความคิดเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อย 4 ด้าน เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ 1) กิจกรรมของนักเรียนและการบริการชุมชนของโรงเรียน 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างศิษย์เก่าและโรงเรียน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครู สมาคมศิษย์เก่า สมาคม วิชาชีพต่าง ๆ และ 4) การใช้เอกสาร สิ่งพิมพ์และสื่อมวลชน 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู-อาจารย์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการประชาสัมพันธ์ ในโรงเรียน 4 ด้าน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเห็นว่ามีปัญหาในระดับน้อย 3 ด้าน เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหา น้อยดังนี้ 1) ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ 2) ด้านการบริหารการจัดการ และ 3) ด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ส่วนที่เห็นว่ามีปัญหาในระดับน้อยที่สุดเพียงด้านเดียวคือ ด้านงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the opinions of administrators and teachers concerning school public relations management in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission 1 Bangkok Metropolis. The ninety-nine administrators and three hundred and six teachers were selected by means of simple random sampling technique to be used in completing the questionnaires. The data were analyzed in term of percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviations. The findings were as follows : 1. According to the opinions of the administrators and teachers 1 concerning about the stage of the school public relations management in 7 aspects, only 3 aspects were rated at high level. They were ranked as follows : 1) the relations between teachers and students ; 2) the relations between school personnel and ; 3) the relations between school, parent and communities. Moreover there were 4 aspects rated at low level. They were ranked as follows : 1) school activities and school community services ; 2) the relations between parents and teachers ; alumnus ; and vocational association ; 3) the relations between alumnus and school and ; 4) The use of printed document and mass media 2. According to the opinions of the administrators and teachers 1 concerning about the problems of the school public relations management in 4 aspects | only 3 aspects were rated at low level. They were ranked as follows : 1) materials ; 2) management and ; 3) man. Money was the aspect which was rated at lowest level.
Creative Commons License