Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors affecting self-reguleted learning of secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.183
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 ปีการศึกษา 2541 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 800 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสังคม แบบวัดการกำกับตนเองในการเรียน แบบวัดการอบรมเลี้ยงดู แบบทดสอบเชาวน์ปัญญาสแตนดาร์ดโปรเกรสซีฟแมทรีซิส การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ แบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตามลำดับความสำคัญคือ ระดับผลการเรียน (GPA) การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย (PSDE) การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบอัตตาธิปไตย (PSAU) ระดับชั้นเรียน (CLASS) และความวิตกกังวล (ANX) 2. ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนดิบ และคะแบบมาตรฐาน ดังต่อไปนี้สมการในรูปคะแนนดิบ Y' = 87.792 + 7.378GPA + .630PSDE + .396PSAU + 1.391CLASS - 2.306ANX สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Z' = .260GPA + .228PSDE + .122PSAU + .118CLASS - .085ANX
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors predicting self-regulated learning of secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample consisted of 800 mathayomsuksa 1 to 6 in the academic year 1998 students randomly drawn from the schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The research instruments used for data collection were the socioeconomic questionnaire, the self-regulated leaning scale, the parenting style scale, and the anxiety scale. The standard progressive matrices was employed as the mental ability test. The data were analyzed by using SPSS/PC+ for computing percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1. Factors predicting self-regulated learning of secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis were grade point average (GPA), democracy (PSDE) authoritarian (PSAU) parenting styles, class level (CLASS) and anxiety (ANX) respectively. 2. The regression equation of raw score and standard score were as follows: Y' = 87.792 + 7.378GPA + .630PSE + .395PSAU + 1.391CLASS - 2.306ANX Z' = .260GPA + .228PSDE + .122PSAU + .118CLASS - .085ANX
Creative Commons License