Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State, problems and needs in the instructional management of environmental education according to the opinions of administrators and instructors in Rajabhat Institutes
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.241
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในสถาบันราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ จำนวน 247 คน แยกเป็นผู้บริหารจำนวน 86 คน และอาจารย์จำนวน 161 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเอง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร พบว่า 1. สภาพการบริหารการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ผู้บริหารนำสภาพปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่สำคัญต้องรีบแก้ไขมาเป็นประเด็นในการจัดหลักสูตรสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ด้านบุคลากรมีการพัฒนาโดยการเพิ่มพูนความรู้ โดยการปฐมนิเทศให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ มีการสนับสนุนงบประมาณให้เพียงพอ และด้านงบประมาณใช้ในการจัดประชุม อบรมและสัมมนาวิชาการ 2. ปัญหาในการบริหารการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ปัญหาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านสื่อโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ บุคลากร วิธีการจัดการและงบประมาณ 3. ความต้องการในการบริหารการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ความต้องการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับความต้องการ คือ ด้านบุคลากร สื่อโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ วิธีการจัดการและงบประมาณ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ พบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา อาจารย์เลือกปัญหาที่วิกฤตด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมมาเป็นประเด็นหัวเรื่องที่จะสอนและปรับให้สอดคล้องกับโปรแกรมสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา เนื้อหาวิชาที่สอนมากที่สุดคือนิเวศวิทยา มีการจัดให้เป็นวิชาบังคับในระดับปริญญาตรี มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนรู้ เพื่อให้เกิดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ความตระหนักและเน้นการปฏิบัติที่ให้นักศึกษามีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม และอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม วิธีการสอนและกิจกรรมให้นักศึกษาเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้มากคือ ของจริงและตัวบุคคล การวัดและประเมินผลที่ใช้คือ การสอบวัดผลฤทธิ์ ด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย และประเมินผล โดยใช้แบบอิงเกณฑ์และอิงกลุ่ม 2. ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ปัญหาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านวิธีการสอนและกิจกรรม สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดประเมินผล และเนื้อหาวิชา 3. ความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ความต้องการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับความต้องการคือ ด้านวิธีการสอนและกิจกรรม การวัดและประเมินผล สื่อการเรียนการสอนและเนื้อหาวิชา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state, problems and needs in the instructional management of the environmental education according to the opinions of the administrators and instructors in Rajabhat Institutes. Two sets of questionnaires, constructed by the researcher, were used to collect data from the sample which consisted of 86 administrators and 161 instructors. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviations. The results were as follows: In the area of the instructional management of environmental education according to the administrators' opinions. 1. The state of instructional management of environmental education showed that the administrators considered urgently important problems as issues for environmental education curriculum formation. They had the personnel development by orientation the instructors in the instructional environmental education. Budget was sufficiently allocated for the media/audio-visual aids and the most used for committee, seminar and training. 2. Problems in the instructional management of environmental education as a whole were at a high level. Those important problems were media/audio-visual aids, personnel, managenent method and budget respectively. 3. The needs of the instructional management of environmental education as a whole were at a high level. Those important needs were personnel, media/audio-visual aids, management method and budget respectively. In the area of the instruction of environmental education according to the instructors' opinions. 1. The state of the instruction of environmental education indicated that the critical environmental problems were chosen as teaching topics for the course content and adjusted to fit the environmental teaching program, it was also found that ecology was the most taught content. Environmental education became a compulsory undergraduate course. The objectives of learning were knowledge, understanding, awareness and emphasized on the students' practice and participation to solve environmental problems and conservation environment. The instructional method and activities was a student-centered. The most used of instructional media were real things and specialists. The measurement and evaluation used achievement test concerning cognitive, affective and psycho-motor domains together and evaluation with criterion and norm reference evaluation were also employed. 2. Problems in the instruction of environmental education as a whole were at a high level. Those important problems were instructional methods and activities, instructional media measurement and evaluation and content respectively. 3. The needs of environmental education instruction as a whole were at a high level. Those important needs were instructional methods and activities, measurement and evaluation, instructional media and content respectively.
Creative Commons License