Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่องการเตรียมความพร้อม ในบทบาทพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงต่อความรู้และความพร้อม ในบทบาทพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงของพยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using self instructional package on knowledge and readiness for preceptor role of staff nurses in labour room
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.556
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงและความพร้อมในบทบาทพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ของพยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด ในกลุ่มที่ใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ระหว่างก่อนและหลังใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงและความพร้อมในบทบาทพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ของพยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองกับกลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ ประชากร คือ พยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด ที่ทางวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี นครพนม และวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี อุดรธานี ส่งนักศึกษาพยาบาลไปฝึกปฏิบัติงานในรายวิชาการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ 3 ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น แบ่งประชากรออกเป็นกลุ่มที่ใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองกับกลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ ได้จำนวนกลุ่มละ 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง การเตรียมความพร้อมในบทบาทพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงและแบบประเมินความพร้อมในบทบาทพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ของพยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใชสถิติทดสอบทีและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ของพยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด หลังใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสดีติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพร้อมในบทบาทพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ของพยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด หลังใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสดีติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ของพยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด ในกลุ่มที่ใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ ด้วยตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสดีติที่ระดับ .05 4. ความพร้อมในบทบาทพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ของพยาบาลประจำการห้องคลอด ในกลุ่มที่ใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ ด้วยตนเองกับกลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to compare staff nurses’ knowledge concerning preceptorship in experimental group before and after using self instructional package; compare readiness for preceptor role in experimental group between pre-post test: compare knowledge about preceptorship between experimental group and control group who ordinary work in labour room and compare readiness for preceptor role between experimental group and control group. The sample were 46 nurses in labour room acting as preceptors for student nurse from hospitals offering as practicum setting for students from Nursing Colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Nakhonphanom and Udonthani. The sample were divided into two groups of 23 using stratified sampling assigned to the experimental group and control group. The research instruments constructed by the researcher were the self instructional package; the preceptorship test : and the preceptor readiness scale. The data were analyzed using t – test statistic and Repeated Measured ANOVA. The findings revealed that. 1. Knowledge about preceptorship in experimental group after using self instructional package was significantly higher than before, at .05 level. 2. Readiness for preceptor role in experimental group after using self instructional package was significantly higher than before, at .05 level. 3. After the experiment, Knowledge about preceptorship in experimental group was significantly higher than the control group, at .05 level. 4. After the experiment, Readiness for preceptor role between experimental group and control group were not significantly difference.
Creative Commons License