Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตรายการวิทยุ : กรณีศึกษา สถานีวิทยุแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality assurance system development for radioprogram processing : case study of Chulalongkorn University Radio Broadcasting
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.958
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพกระบวนการผลิตที่เหมาะสมแก่สถานีวิทยุตัวอย่าง โดยมุ่งเน้นให้ระบบสามารถลดปริมาณเหตุขัดข้องที่เกิดขึ้นในปริมาณสูงจากการดำเนินงานของสถานีวิทยุตัวอย่างได้ พร้อมทั้งให้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพ IS09002 จากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการประกันคุณภาพของสถานีวิทยุตัวอย่าง โดยการใช้ผังแสดงเหตุและผล ทำให้สามารถทราบปัจจัยสำคัญที่จะนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพ ซึ่งได้แก่ การทบทวนโครงสร้างองค์กร และรายละเอียดของงาน,การจัดเก็บข้อมูลการผลิต,การควบคุมผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ส่งมอบจากลูกค้า,การจัดเก็บวัตถุดิบ และผลิตภัณฑ์,การวัดประสิทธิภาพการผลิต,การตรวจสอบวัตถุดิบ ผลิตภัณฑ์ และผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ส่งมอบจากลูกค้า,การควบคุมผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด,การชี้บ่ง และสอบกลับ,การสอบเทียบอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องวัด,การบำรุงรักษา,การตรวจติดตามคุณภาพภายใน,การจัดการคำร้องเรียนของลูกค้า,การแก้ไข และป้องกัน เมื่อมีการศึกษา และปรับปรุงปัจจัยต่าง ๆแล้ว จึงนำมาสร้างเป็นระบบประกันคุณภาพที่สมบูรณ์ โดยการโยงความสัมพันธ์ของหน้าที่ของปัจจัยต่าง ๆเหล่านี้เข้าด้วยกัน เมื่อทดลองนำระบบประกันคุณภาพที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ในการดำเนินงานจริง พบว่าระบบสามารถลดปริมาณเหตุขัดข้องที่เกิดขึ้นได้ รวมทั้งสนับสนุนการทำงานของระบบจัดการคำร้องเรียนของลูกค้า และสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพตามข้อกำหนดของระบบคุณภาพ ISO9002(1994)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has for the purpose of developing the proper quality assurance system for the sample radio broadcasting station. The developed system intended to decrease the number of failures that occurred in radio processing. Besides supporting the quality system IS09002 development. From analyzing of factors that have effects with quality assurance process by cause and effect diagram. Therefore, were knowing the important effects, so when studying and improving of these factors, it would lead the way to quality assurance development. These factors to be composed of organization revising, supplied product control, material-product storage system, efficiency measurement, material–product inspection, non-conforming product control, tractability system, inspection equipment calibration, maintenance internal audit, customer complaint management and preventive action. When the factor had already been improved, the complete system was created by linking there function relationship. In the experiment, the system can decrease the number of failures together with supporting the procedures of customer complaint management, in addition can be taken to the one of quality system development which following the quality system standart of IS09002.
Creative Commons License