Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาองค์ประกอบหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต(ต่อเนื่อง)สำหรับพยาบาลชั้นกลาง ประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of curriculum elements in bachelor of nursing science program for diploma graduated nurses, Lao People's Democratic Republic
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.552
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการนำองค์ประกอบหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต (ต่อเนื่อง) สำหรับพยาบาลชั้นกลางไปใช้จริง การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เป็นแพทย์ พยาบาลชั้นกลาง อาจารย์พยาบาล และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ หลักสูตร ประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว จำนวน 24 ท่าน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่ง โครงสร้าง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้เกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 2) สอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการนำองค์ประกอบหลักสูตรฯไปใช้จริง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยถือเกณฑ์ความเห็นด้วยที่ระดับมากขึ้นไปถือว่านำไปใช้จริงได้ องค์ประกอบหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต (ต่อเนื่อง) สำหรับพยาบาลชั้นกลาง ประกอบด้วย 1) ปรัชญาหลักสูตร ซึ่งระบุความเชื่อ 3 ด้านคือ ด้านวิชาชีพพยาบาล ด้านการจัดการศึกษาพยาบาล และ ด้านคุณลักษณะผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา 2) วัตถุประสงค์หลักสูตรประกอบด้วย จงรักภักดีต่อชาติ ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล ให้การดูแลสุขภาพทั้งด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การป้องกันโรค การรักษาพยาบาลและการฟื้นฟูสุขภาพ มีมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ดี ร่วมมือประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่น มีคุณธรรมจริยธรรม สอน แนะนำให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยแก่ประชาชน มีความรับผิดชอบต่อวิชาชีพและสังคม เป็นผู้นำทีมการพยาบาล และศึกษาต่อระดับสูงได้ 3) โครงสร้างหลักสูตรประกอบด้วย 2 หมวดวิชาคือ หมวดวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไป และหมวดวิชาเฉพาะ 4) การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การมอบหมายงาน การบรรยายฝึกปฏิบัติในสถานบริการสุขภาพ สอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติ กรณีศึกษา ฝึกปฏิบัติในชุมชน สัมมนา การทำโครงการ การศึกษาดูงาน กลุ่มแก้ปัญหา ค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง 5) การประเมินผล การเรียน ได้แก่ การสอบรายวิชา การสอบภาคปฏิบัติ พิจารณาความประพฤติของผู้เรียน สอบรวบยอด ผู้นิเทศประเมินผู้เรียน ผลงานผู้เรียนรายบุคคลและกลุ่ม ผู้เรียนประเมินตนเอง ผู้เรียนประเมินผู้เรียนและสอบปากเปล่า องค์ประกอบหลักสูตรที่ศึกษาทั้ง 5 ด้าน มีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้จริงโดยรวมในระดับ มากที่สูด (X = 4.57)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the curriculum elements and to study a feasibility for implementation of curriculum elements. Bachelor of Nursing Science Program for Diploma Graduated Nurses., Lao People ร Democratic Republic. There were 2 phases of study: Phase 1 interviewing of 24 experts in Laos. The experts were described as medical doctors, diploma nurses, nursing instructors and educators. The percentage of 60 was used to identify the curriculum elements, Phase 2 collecting the experts opinions toward a feasibility for implementation of curriculum elements. The opinions in level at most and above was used to identify the feasibility. The findings revealed as follows: The curriculum elements were composed of 1) The curriculum philosophy which focused on 3 main concepts: nursing profession, nursing education, graduated competency. 2) The curriculum objectives described as loyalty to country; utilization of nursing process; prevention, promotion, curative and rehabilitative care; human relationship and collaborative with others ; ethical conduct ; teaching and supervision on health care for people; responsible for professional and social; nursing team leader; competence for further education 3) The curriculum structure was composed of general education and major area of study. 4) The learning experiences were named as assignment, lecture, clinical practice, clinical teaching, case study, hospital practice, seminar, project presentation, field visit, group problem solving, self study. 5) The learning evaluation were identified as subjects examination, clinical practice, students behavior, comprehensive examination, supervisor evaluation, individual report, self evaluation, group evaluation, oral exmination. The feasibility for implementation of five curriculum elements in total was at the most level (X = 4.57).
Creative Commons License