Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอจรรยาบรรณของนักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed code of ethics of human resource training and development officers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์เกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณและการปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณ (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณของนักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และ (3) นำเสนอจรรยาบรรณของนักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่เป็นสมาชิกของสมาคมนักฝึกอบรมแห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2541 จำนวน 467 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีหน้าที่ในการบริหารงานการอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ในหน่วยงานภาครัฐบาล รัฐวิสาหกิจ และเอกชน จำนวน 27 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามจำนวน 4 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มัธยฐาน และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ข้อความที่นักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์มีความเห็นว่าไม่ควรกำหนดเป็นจรรยาบรรณมีจำนวน 7 ข้อ และนักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณในระดับมากที่สุดทุกข้อ 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันเกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณของนักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ จำนวน 12 ข้อ จากจำนวน 51 ข้อ 3. จรรยาบรรณของนักอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 12 ข้อ ได้แก่ (1) มีความยุติธรรมและวางตนเป็นกลาง (2) มีความสุภาพ ประพฤติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ควรแก่การยกย่องเชื่อถือ ศรัทธา (3) มีความเมตตากรุณา เอื้อเฟื้อปรารถนาให้ผู้อื่นดีขึ้น (4) ไม่เปิดเผยความลับที่สร้างความเสื่อมเสียแก่ผู้เข้ารับการอบรม เพื่อนร่วมงาน และองค์กร (5) พัฒนาตนเองในด้านวิชาชีพ และวิสัยทัศน์ให้ทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของวิทยาการ เทคโนโลยี เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และการเมืองอยู่เสมอ (6) ประสานงานกับผู้ร่วมอาชีพ เพื่อเผยแพร่ หรือแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ เทคนิค หรือกระบวนการใหม่ เพื่อให้การอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์มีความเจริญก้าวหน้า (7) ไม่ปกปิดหรือบิดเบือนข้อเท็จจริงในข้อผิดพลาดต่างๆ ที่อาจส่งผลถึงการอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ (8) ตรงต่อเวลา และใช้เวลาขององค์กรให้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อองค์กรอย่างเต็มที่ (9) มีความรับผิดชอบ และปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้วยความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต ไม่แสวงหาผลประโยชน์สำหรับตนเองหรือผู้อื่นโดยมิชอบ (10) มีความจงรักภักดี และเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กร โดยปฏิบัติตนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์และนโยบายขององค์กร รวมทั้งคำนึงถึงประโยชน์ขององค์กรหรือส่วนรวมมากกว่าประโยชน์ของตนเอง (11) มีใจรัก ศรัทธา ภาคภูมิใจ มีทัศนคติที่ดี และมีอุดมการณ์ในวิชาชีพการอบรมและพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ (12) ปฏิบัติตนอยู่ในกรอบแห่งคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และวัฒนธรรมอันดีงาม รวมทั้งปลูกฝังหรือส่งเสริมให้ผู้อื่นปฏิบัติตามกำลังความสามารถและโอกาสที่เอื้ออำนวย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were (1) to study the opinions of human resource training and development officers concerning code of thics and ethical performance, (2) to obtain opinions from the specialists concerning code of ethics of human resource training and development oficers, and (3) to propose code of ethics for human resource training and development officers. The samples of this study were 467 human resource training and development officers. The samples of this study were 467 human resource training and development officers currently member of the Thailand Society of Training and Development and a group of 27 specialists in human resource training and development from governmental organizations and private sectors. Four questionnaires were used inthe study. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, median and interquartile ranges were used to analyse the data. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The human resource training and development officers indicated 7 statements should be excluded from code of ethics. Among all ethical performances, the human resource training and development officers performed most frequently in every activity. 2. The 12 statements of specialist final consensus from 51 statements were considered as code of ethics of human resource training and development officers. 3. The code of ethics of human resource training and development officers were: (1) To be fair-mindedness and conduct oneself on an equal basis. (2) To be polite, be a role model for all to gain truth and faith. (3) To be generous, good-hearted and wish others a better circumstance. (4) Not to release any confidentiality results in harmful effects on trainees, colleagues and organization. (5) To develop his or her own profession and visions to understand changes and advances of knowledge, technology, economy, society and politics. (6) To cooperate with fellow profession to disseminate or exchange knowledge, techniques or the new procedures for the progress of training and human resource. (7) Not to conceal or distort information of truth or mistakes that effect to human resource training and development. (8) To be punctual and spend working time for organization benefits. (9) To be moral integrity and honestly perform his or her task without seeking for own benefits or for others. (10) To be faithful and to be good member of organization, conduct all tasks in accordance with objectives and policies; as well as benefits of organization or for all rather than for oneself. (11) To have faith, pride, positive attitudes and philosophy of profession in training and human resource development. (12) To conduct all tasks with moral, virtuous and cultural behaviors; as well as support other within his or her ability and chances.
Share
COinS