Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความแตกต่างในระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของประชากรในเขตภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the differences in the levels of the northern population's quality of life
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1040
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่าปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านการศึกษา และด้านสาธารณสุข มีความสัมพันธ์และส่งผลให้ประชากรในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนมีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตที่แตกต่างจากประชากรในเขตภาคเหนือตอนล่างหรือไม่เพียงใด ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวมรวบโดยใช้ แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ หัวหน้าครัวเรือน หมู่บ้านโป่งสี 1, หมู่บ้านโป่งสี 2 ต.บานถิ่น อ.เมือง จ.แพร่ จำนวน 172 คน และหัวหน้าครัวเรือน หมู่บ้านประดู่ยืน, หมู่บ้านทัพยายปอน ต.ประดู่ยืน อ.ลานสัก จ.อุทัยธานี จำนวน 162 คน รวมประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 341 คน และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข่าวสำคัญ (key Informant) ซึ่งได้แก่ ผู้รอบรู้ในหมู่บ้าน จำนวน 10 คน เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณ ลักษณะ (Qualitative Information) ประกอบการวิเคราะห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ, การแจกแจงความถี่, ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ( X ), ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.), Correlation matrix, Chi-square และ Gamma ซึ่งทดสอบด้วยความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงลักษณะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทำให้ประชากรในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนมีระดับคุณภาพ ชีวิตที่แตกต่างจากประชากรในเขตภาคเหนือตอนล่าง มีดังนี้ ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ได้แก่ การประกอบ อาชีพในภาคอุตสาหกรรม, ปัจจัยด้านการศึกษา ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา, อัตราการเรียนต่อ, อัตราการรู้หนังสือ, ปัจจัยด้านสาธารณสุข ได้แก่ ความเพียงพอของสถานีอนามัย, ความพร้อมของเครื่องมือและ เวชภัณฑ์, งบประมาณด้านสาธารณสุข และข่าวสารด้านสาธารณสุข
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study how and at what levels the economic, educational and public health factors relate to and affect on the differences in the levels of quality of life between the population in Upper Northern Region and the one in Lower Northern Region. The data were collected by using questionnaire and interviews with 172 household heads at Pongsi 1 and Pongsi 2 Villages, Banthin Sub-District, Muang District, Prae Province, and 162 household heads at Pratuyeun and Thupyaipon Villages, Pratuyeun Sub-District, Lansak District, Uthaithani Province, altogether 341 samples. In addition, the datas were also collected from the interviews with key informants, which were 10 knowledgeable persons in the villages in order to gather qualitative information for analysis. The statistical tools used in data analysis were Percentage, Frequency distribution, Mean, Standard deviation, Correlation matrix, Chi-square and Gamma test with the statistically significant level at 0.05 for quantitative data and content analysis for qualitative data. It was found in this study that the factors that affected the differences in the quality of life between these two population groups were the economic factor, which was occupations in the industrial sector, the educational factors, which were educational level, rate of study continuation, rate of literacy, and the public health factors, which were sufficiency of public health stations, availability of medical materials and tools, public health budget and public health information.
Creative Commons License