Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของเหล็กเสริมภายใต้แรงกระทำแบบเป็นวัฏจักร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior of reinforcing steel subjected to cyclic loading
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัชชาติ สิทธิพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.867
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ทำการศึกษาพฤติกรรมของเหล็กเสริมต่อการรับแรงกระทำในแนวแกนแบบเป็นวัฎจักร โดยทำการทดสอบตัวอย่างเหล็กเสริม ชั้นคุณภาพ SD30 และชั้นคุณภาพ SD40 ตามมาตรฐาน มอก. 20-2527. จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 28 ตัวอย่าง ให้รับแรงกระทำในแนวแกนแบบเป็นวัฎจักร ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง หน่วยแรงและความเครียดของเหล็กเสริมเมื่อรับแรงกระทำแบบเป็นวัฎจักร ทำการทดสอบโดยใช้ประวัติการรับน้ำหนักในหลายรูปแบบ และจำกัดมิให้เกิดการโก่งเคาะขึ้นในตัวอย่างทดสอบระหว่างที่ทำการทดสอบ จากนั้นได้ใช้แบบจำลองวัสดุที่ใช้สมการของ Ramberg-Osgood เป็นพื้นฐานซึ่งเสนอไว้ในงานวิจัยอื่น ในการจำลองผล การทดสอบโดยใช้แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์พบว่าผลที่ได้มีความ คลาดเคลื่อนมาก จึงได้ทำการปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ของแบบจำลองโดยอาศัยข้อมูลที่ได้จากทดสอบ พบว่าแบบจำลองที่มีการใช้ค่าพารามิเตอร์ชุดใหม่ สามารถอธิบายผลการทดสอบได้เหมาะสมกว่าของแบบจำลองดังเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies behavior of reinforcing steel subjected to cyclic loadings. Twenty-eight specimens were prepared from 25 mm. diameter deformed bars. The deformed bars were manufactured in accordance with TIS 24-2527. In order to investigate effects of yield strengths on the cyclic behavior of the specimens, two grades of steel (SD30 and SD40) were used in the study. The specimens were subjected to cyclic uniaxial loadings and different loading history was used for each specimen. The stress-strain relationship of the specimens was recorded and used as the database for material model evaluation and for parametric study. The Ramberg-Osgood model proposed by other researchers were used for modeling cyclic behavior of reinforcing steel in this study. The parameters of the model were adjusted so that a good correlation between the test results and the analytical results was obtained. The model and the adjusted parameters satisfactorily predict the cyclic stress-strain relationship of the test specimens.
Creative Commons License