Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สำหรับการคำนวณค่าโอทีทีวี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Determination of coefficients for OTTV calculation
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตุลย์ มณีวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.841
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้แสดงถึงการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สำหรับการคำนวณค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของกรอบอาคาร (OTTV) โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ BLN-ESP1 และข้อมูลอากาศปี 2534 ของกรุงเทพฯ แล้วนำผลการคำนวณที่ได้ไปเปรียบเทียบกับค่าตามคู่มือการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่า OTTV ของอาคารโดยใช้ค่าตามคู่มือการอนุรักษ์พลังงานกับค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ที่คำนวณขึ้นใหม่พบว่า สำหรับอาคาร กรณีศึกษาหลังที่ 1 มีค่า OTTV แตกต่างกันอยู่ประมาณ 13.4 %, สำหรับอาคารกรณีศึกษาหลังที่ 2 มีค่า OTTV แตกต่างกันอยู่ประมาณ 14.6 %, สำหรับอาคารกรณีศึกษาหลังที่ 3 มีค่า OTTV แตกต่างกันอยู่ประมาณ 29.5 % ความแตกต่างของค่า OTTV ดังกล่าวน่าจะเป็นผลมาจากข้อมูลอากาศที่ใช้ และรายละเอียดปลีกย่อยบางประการของวิธีการคำนวณที่มีความแตกต่างกัน ความแตกต่างของค่า OTTV สำหรับอาคารกรณีศึกษาหลังที่ 3 คาดว่าเกิดมาจากอัตราส่วนพื้นที่ของกระจกต่อพื้นที่ทั้งหมดของกำแพง (WWR) ของอาคารกรณีศึกษาที่ 3 ซึ่งมีค่าน้อยกว่า WWR ของอาคารกรณีศึกษาหลังที่ 1 และ 2 ค่อนข้างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the determination of coefficients for OTTV calculation by using a computer program BLN-ESP1 and the weather data of Bangkok in 1991. The results have been compared with the coefficients presented in the OTTV calculation handbook published by the Department of Energy Development and Promotion. The result of OTTV calculation for 3 high rise buildings based on the existing coefficients and new set of coefficients show that the different in OTTV value for the first building is approximately 13.4 %, the different for the second building is approximately 14.6 %, the different for the third building is approximately 29.5 %. The different is probably due to the weather data used and some of the detail calculation method used. The different of OTTV value for the third building is probably due to WWR of the third building which is much less than WWR of the first and the second building.
ISBN
9743313001
Share
COinS