Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์เชิงวัตถุจากการวิเคราะห์ระบบเชิงโครงสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design of object oriented application software from structural system analysis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.714
Abstract
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์เชิงวัตถุเป็นเทคนิคการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่เหมาะสม และได้รับการพิจารณานำมาใช้ แต่ก็ยังมีหน่วยงานเป็นจำนวนมากที่ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ระบบโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ระบบเชิงโครงสร้าง มาแล้ว ในการที่จะกลับไปพัฒนาให้เป็นซอฟต์แวร์เชิงวัตถุได้ ต้องเสียเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการพัฒนาขึ้นใหม่ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งหาแนวทางที่จะใช้ประโยชน์จากผลของการวิเคราะห์ระบบเชิงโครงสร้าง เพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบเชิงวัตถุ โดยจะพิจารณาแผนภาพกระแสข้อมูล ผังเชิงโครงสร้าง แผนภาพเอนทิดี-รีเลชันชิพ และผังการไหล โดยได้นำระบบรับสมัครบุคคลเพื่อสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษามาทำการศึกษาและพัฒนาใช้ ระบบนี้ใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ 95 บนไคลเอนด์ และระบบปฏิบัติการยูนิกซ์บนเซิร์ฟเวอร์ และใช้ภาษาจาวาในการพัฒนา การดำเนินการวิจัยทำโดยการศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงานเพื่อจัดกลุ่มหน้าที่ และค้นหาข้อมูลที่ถูกขั้นตอนเหล่านั้นนำมาใช้งาน เพื่อจะสร้างกลุ่มของการทำงานเหล่านี้ให้เป็นวัตถุของระบบ ผลของการวิจัยพบว่าสามารถใช้การวิเคราะห์ระบบเชิงโครงสร้างช่วยในการออกแบบเชิงวัตถุได้ โดยใช้ช่วยในการพิจารณาหาวัตถุ แต่มีข้อจำกัดอยู่ที่ระบบเดิมที่วิเคราะห์เชิงโครงสร้างมาแล้วมีความสมบูรณ์มากน้อยเพียงไร เพราะจะทำให้มีผลต่อการหาวัตถุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The object-oriented software development is a suitable software development technique, but many organizations have already analyzed their systems using structural systems analysis and design. So it need to spend more times and budget to redesign the object-oriented software development. This thesis emphasized on the structural analysis results to produce the object-oriented design by examining dataflow diagram, structure, chart, entity-relationship diagram and flowchart. The application stage of university entrance examination procedure will be used as case study. This system used Microsoft Windows 95 to run client program and used UNIX to run server program. This development used JAVA programming language. The author studied each procedure of the structural systems and classified the procedures into groups, then determined data that these procedures needed. The group of procedures and data were transformed to objects in the system. From the results of the development, it is quite possible to use structural analysis results to transform to the object-oriented programming design, but it depends on the completion of the structural analysis which can introduce to the success.
Creative Commons License