Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบผู้ใช้บริการ/ผู้ให้บริการสำหรับธุรกิจสิ่งทอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a clinent/server system for textile business
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัณฑนา ปราการสมุทร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.709
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจสิ่งทอโดยได้ประยุกต์นำเอาหลักการผู้ใช้บริการ/ผู้ให้บริการมาใช้ในการพัฒนา ระบบนี้ได้พัฒนาต่อเนื่องมาจากวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศในธุรกิจสิ่งทอ ของนายวีระศักดิ์ ทรัพย์แสนอุดม มาปรับปรุงให้สมบูรณ์ โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากโรงงานผ้าไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) เป็นข้อมูลทดสอบ การออกแบบได้แบ่งระบบงานเป็น 6 ระบบ คือ ระบบการตลาด ระบบการผลิต ระบบบัญชี ระบบจัดซื้อ ระบบสินค้าคงคลัง และระบบส่งออก ซึ่งทั้ง 6 ระบบ ได้ออกแบบให้ทำงานสอดคล้องกันภายใต้ระบบวินโดวส์ ซึ่งจะมีลักษณะง่ายต่อการใช้งานทำให้ผู้ใช้เข้าใจการทำงานได้อย่างรวดเร็ว การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์นี้แบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วน คือ ระบบผู้ใช้บริการ ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยใช้ไมโครซอฟท์ วิชวล ฟอกซ์โปร (Microsoft Visual Foxpro) และระบบผู้ให้บริการพัฒนาโดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล เอสคิวแอล เซิร์ฟเวอร์ (Microsoft SQL Server) โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ สามารถรองรับธุรกิจสิ่งทอได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยระบบผู้ใช้บริการสามารถใช้งานได้ง่าย ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานสะดวกรวดเร็วและมีความผิดพลาดน้อยลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this project is to develop a program for a successful implementation of textile business using a Client/Server system for purposed development. This development is a continuous improvement on MR. Weerasak-Subsaen-Udom's thesis titled "Development of Information System for Textile Industry", using data from the Thai Textile (public) Co., Ltd. as basic information on the test. On the design, the overall organizational operation was divided in to 6 systems comprising of Marketing, Production, Accounting, Purchasing, Inventory, and Exporting departments. The 6 systems or departments were designed to work synchronously and congruently under a Windows-based system, which is very user-friendly, easy to understand for a prompt and quick use. The development of the Application Program was separated into two parts consisted of the Client system using Microsoft Visual FoxPro software, and the Server using Microsoft SQL Server software respectively. The developed Application Program was capable of serving the textile business quite well with the resulted outcome of the Client system very user-friendly, thereby making the business operation very quick and convenient and with less error.
Share
COinS