Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมของชาวเขาเผ่าม้ง บ้านห้วยน้ำไซ อำเภอนครไทย จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cultureal identity and culture change of Hmong Ban Huay Nam Sai Nakornthai district Pitsanulok province
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.568
Abstract
ปัญหาวิจัยของวิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง เอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมของชาวเขา เผ่าม้งบ้านห้วยน้ำไช อำเภอนครไทย จังหวัดพิษณุโลก คือ ปัจจัยภายใน และปัจจัยภายนอกช่วยรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทาง วัฒนธรรมของชาวเขาเผ่าม้ง และมีสมมติฐาน 10 ข้อ ตามกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีสังคมและวัฒนธรรม การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ เทคนิควิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยา เช่น การสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม การสำรวจลักษณะทางกายภาพ และสิ่งแวดล้อมของชุมชน การสำรวจประชากร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข่าวสำคัญ การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และอื่น ๆ ผลวิจัยพบว่า จากสมมติฐาน 10 ข้อ มีอยู่ 8 ข้อที่เป็นไปตามสมมุติฐาน (ผู้นำทางการเมือง ผู้นำทาง ศาสนา ผู้นำทางการศึกษา ผู้นำทางเศรษฐกิจ ผู้นำทางศิลปะและนันทนาการ และการเพิ่มประชากรของชาวเขาเผ่าม้ง ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยภายในช่วยรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอกช่วยรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่นักท่องเที่ยว และหน่วยงานของราชการ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research problem for the thesis | Cultural Identity and Culture Change of Hmong Ban Huay Nam Sai | Nakomthai District Pitsanulok Province is what Inner and outer factors help conserve Hmong cultural identity with ten hypotheses drawn from socio - cultural theories. The empirical data to test the hypotheses were solicited Throngh anthropological methods, e.g., participant observation, physical and environmental survey, and indepth interviews supplimented by social survey. Out of ten hypotheses, 8 of which ( political leaders, religious leaders, educational leaders, economic leaders | recreational leaders and increased population together with inner factors of tourists and government organizations) were subs tantiated. The study results were then discussed, concluded and provided with interesting suggestions, theoretically and practically.
Creative Commons License