Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของอนุพันธ์ของเอ็น-เอซิลอะมิโนไพริดีน ต่อสมรรถนะของเอนไซม์โมโนเอมีนออกซิเดสและกระบวนการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรียที่แยกจากตับหนูขาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of N-acylaminopyridine derivatives on monoamine oxidase activity and respiratory chain of isolated rat liver mitochondria
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา จันทสูตร
Second Advisor
ชำนาญ ภัตรพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1598
Abstract
จากการศึกษาฤทธิ์ของอนุพันธ์ของสาร N-acylaminopyridine ได้แก่ CU 763-16-04, CU 763-18-01, CU 763-18-02 และ CU 763-18-04 ต่อเอนไซม์โมโนเอมีน ออกซิเดส และกระบวนการหายใจของไมโตครอนเดรียที่แยกจากตับหนูขาว พบว่า CU 763-16-04 มีผลยับยั้งการใช้ออกซิเจนและออกซิเดทีฟ ฟอสฟอริลเลชัน ได้แรงกว่า CU 763-18-01 และ CU 763-18-04. ซึ่งทำให้อัตราการหายใจใน State 3 และ state 3U ลดลง และยับยั้งการออกซิไดซ์ NADH ใน osmotic-shocked mitochondria แสดงให้เห็นว่า CU 763-16-04, CU 763-18-01 และ CU 763-18-04 ออกฤทธิ์เป็นตัวยับยั้งการส่งผ่านอิเลคตรอนในลูกโซ่การหายใจที่ complex I แต่สารทุกตัวกลับกระตุ้นการใช้ออกซิเจนเมื่อใช้ succinate เป็นสับสเตรทใน state 4 ซึ่งถูกยับยั้งได้ด้วย Malonate นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า สารทุกตัวไม่กระตุ้นการทำงานของ ATPase activity สาร dithiotreitol ไม่ยับยั้งขบวนการหายใจของ CU 763-16-04 แต่ยับยั้งขบวนการหายใจของ CU 763-18-01, CU 763-18-02, CU 763-18-04 และiproniazid ในการยับยั้งการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรีย แสดงว่าการออกฤทธิ์ของ CU 763-16-04 ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับ Sulfhydryl groups ที่ผนังชั้นในของไมโตคอนเดรีย bovine serum albumin สามารถลดฤทธิ์ของ CU 763-16-04, CU 763-18-01 และ CU 763-18-02 กลับเพิ่มการออกฤทธิ์ ใน CU 763-18-04 ไม่มีผลต่อการออกฤทธิ์ของ iproniazid แต่ CU 763-16-04 สามารถยับยั้งการกระตุ้นการหายใจด้วยแคลเซียมของไมโตคอนเดรีย และสารทุกตัวสามารถยับยั้งการทำงานของเอนไซม์ monoamine oxidase ได้ แต่ไม่ยับยั้ง lipid peroxidation ที่ถูกเหนี่ยวนำโดย ascorbate กับ ferrous sulfate
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The effects of N-acylaminopyridine derivatives such as: CU 763-16-04, CU 763-18-01, CU 763-18-02 and CU 763-18-04 on monoamine oxidase activity and respiratory chain were studied on isolated rat liver mitochondria. The CU 763-16-04 decreased the rate of oxygen consumption in state 3 and state 3U respiration more than CU 763-18-01 and CU 763-18-04. The NADH oxidation was only inhibited by CU 763-16-04. All studied N-acylaminopyridine derivatives did not inhibit state 3 respiration but stimulated the state 4 of mitochondria with succinate as a substrate. These results suggested that CU 763-16-04 act as a inhibitor of site I of respiratory chain. These derivatives did not stimulate ATPase activity. Dithiotreitol did not alter the inhibitory effect on respiration of CU 763-16-04. The bovine serum albumin decreased the inhibitory effects of CU 763-16-04, CU 763-18-01 and CU 763-18-02 except CU 763-18-04 on oxygen consumption. Calcium stimulated respiration was inhibited by CU 763-16-04. All of the derivatives inhibited monoamine oxidase activity but did not inhibit on lipid peroxidation induced by ascorbate plus ferrous sulfate.
Share
COinS