Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานนักเรียนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาจิตรกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using student portfolio on painting learning achievement of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1143
Abstract
ศึกษาผลการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานนักเรียน ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาจิตรกรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาจิตรกรรม 4 ปีการศึกษา 2542 ของโรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฎิ์ 2 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วย แผนการสอนและแบบประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาจิตรกรรมสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัยและจิตพิสัย พบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยไม่แตกต่างกับนักเรียน ที่เรียนโดยวิธีปกติ 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะพิสัย สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยวิธีปกติ 3.นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านจิตพิสัยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยวิธีปกติ นอกจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ที่ใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานนักเรียน จะสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้ใช้แล้ว ยังพบว่า การใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานทำให้นักเรียนมีทักษะการวิจารณ์ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงขึ้น มีคุณลักษณะทางจิตพิสัยในด้านความพึงพอใจในผลงานของตนเอง สามารถยอมรับตนเองยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น และปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้ดีขึ้น รวมทั้งทำให้นักเรียนมีความรับผิดชอบความเอาใจใส่และเห็นคุณค่า ในผลงานของตนเองมากขึ้นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of using student portfolio on painting learning achievement of lower secondary school students. The research population were 40 lower secondary school students of Benjamaracharungsarit II school who registered in painting course in first semester, the academic year 2542 B.E. The population were devided into 2 groups, 20 students were in the experimental group and 20 students were in the controled group. The research instrument which constructed by the researcher were lesson plans and achievement tests. The obtained data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings revealed that : the students who learned by using student portfolio had higher learning achievement than the students who learned by conventional method at the .05 level of significance. According to the research findings, learning achievement of students on cognitive, affective and psychomotor skill were as followings : 1. The cognitive learning achievement, there is no significance difference between students learned by using student portfolio and students learned by conventional method. 2. The affective learning achievement, the students learned by using student portfolio had higher learning achievement than students learned by conventional method. 3. The psychomotor learning achievement, the students learned by using student portfolio had higher learning achievement than students learned by conventional method. Further more, it was found that learning with using student portfolio had progress on art criticism skill and creative thinking. They had satisfication on their works, had self-acception and opened-mind. Students were able to work with the others, reasonsable, anxious and value in their art works.
Share
COinS