Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความมั่นคงในชีวิตสมรสที่มีระยะเวลาสมรสไม่น้อยกว่า 20 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to marital stabilty of marriage couples with a minimum of 20 years of marriage in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.2041
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความมั่นคงในชีวิตสมรส ที่มีระยะเวลาในการสมรสไม่น้อยกว่า 20 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคู่สมรสชายหญิง สัญชาติไทย ทั้งที่จดทะเบียนสมรสและไม่ได้จดทะเบียนสมรสจำนวน 330 คน ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 40-60 ปี และมีระยะเวลาสมรสไม่ต่ำกว่า 20 ปี โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับคัดเลือกมาจากวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ปัจจัยที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ลักษณะบุคลิกภาพ อายุเมื่อแรกสมรส สถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา ระยะเวลาการคบหาก่อนสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ การยอมรับกันและกัน การสื่อสารกันอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ความเป็นเพื่อนคู่ชีวิต ลักษณะโครงสร้างครอบครัว อิทธิพลของสังคมรอบตัว และการสนับสนุนจากบุคคลนัยสำคัญ โดยแบบสอบถามที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 7 ตอน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความมั่นคงในชีวิตสมรสอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ การยอมรับกันและกัน ความเป็นเพื่อนคู่ชีวิต ลักษณะบุคลิกภาพแบบไม่มั่นคงทางอารมณ์-มั่นคงทางอารมณ์ อิทธิพลสังคมรอบตัว และการสนับสนุนจากบุคคลนัยสำคัญ (p<0.05) โดยปัจจัยดังกล่าวสามารถทำนายความมั่นคงในชีวิตสมรสได้ 55.3%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors related to marital stability of marriage couples with a minimum of 20 years of marriage in Bangkok metropolis. The participants were 330 persons all of whom were of Thai nationality. These couples consisted of both legal and illegal marriage aged 40-60 years, and have been married at least (more than) 20 years. The subjects were selected by purposive sampling technique. Factors related to marital stability were personality types, first aged married, parental status, time spent as couples before marriage, education, couples sense of acceptance, good communication, partnerships, family structure, social influence, and influence from important supporters. A self-administered 7 parts questionnaire was used in this study. The data were analyzed according to descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The finding of the study revealed that factors significantly related to marital stability were couples sense of acceptance, partnerships, neuroticism-stability, social influence, and influence from important supporters (p < 0.05). Those factors could predict marital stability rate with 55.3%
Creative Commons License