Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT BASED ON THORNDIKE'S CONCEPT ON PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS' DISCIPLINE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภารดี ศรีลัด
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1584
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความมีระเบียบวินัยก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดของ ธอร์นไดค์ที่มีต่อความมีระเบียบวินัยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามปกติ 2. เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความมีระเบียบวินัยหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดของธอร์นไดค์ที่มีต่อความมีระเบียบวินัยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษากับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดของธอร์นไดค์ จำนวน 16 แผน และแบบวัดความมีระเบียบวินัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความมีระเบียบวินัยหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความมีระเบียบวินัยหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the average score of discipline; before and after of the experimental group earning physical education learning management based on Thorndike's Concept and the control group earning conventional teaching method. 2) to compare the average score of discipline; after the experimental between group earning physical education learning management based on Thorndike's Concept and the control group earning conventional teaching method. A sample was selected from 60 students grade 1 of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School. Thirty students were assigned to the experimental group while the other thirty students were assigned to the control group. The research instruments composed of 1) sixteen physical education lesson plans based on Thorndike's Concept and 2) the assessment of discipline. The data was analyzed by means, Standard Deviations and t-test The research findings were as follows; 1. The average score of discipline of the experimental group after implementation was significantly higher than before implementation at .05 level. 2. The average score of discipline of the experimental group after implementation was significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License