Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of Bosu Ball exercising program to balancing and muscle strength of auditory impaired students
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภารดี ศรีลัด
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1583
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้โบซูบอลที่มีผลต่อการทรงตัว และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เป็นวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพียงหนึ่งกลุ่ม โดยเลือกนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องการได้ยิน โรงเรียนโสตศึกษาทุ่งมหาเมฆ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 9 คน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ทำการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลอง จากการทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ผู้วิจัยทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งหมดที่ได้จากการทดลองตลอดระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ไปวิเคราะห์ในเชิงสถิติโดยใช้โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนภายในกลุ่มชนิด (Repeated Measures ANOVA ) และบรรยายเพื่อสรุปผลของการดำเนินการวิจัย
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถภาพทางด้านการทรงตัวอยู่กับที่สำหรับการวัด 3 ครั้ง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05, F(2, 16) = 20.60, p < .001 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบภายหลังด้วยวิธี bonferroni พบว่า ผลของการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางด้านการทรงตัวอยู่กับที่สัปดาห์ที่8 มากกว่า ก่อนการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่1 และสัปดาห์ที่4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ อีกทั้งผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางด้านการทรงตัวอยู่กับที่สัปดาห์ที่4 มากกว่าก่อนการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่1 อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
สมรรถภาพทางด้านการทรงตัวขณะเคลื่อนที่เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าความแตกต่างทางสถิติ พบว่า สัปดาห์ที่8 มากกว่า ก่อนการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่1 และสัปดาห์ที่4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ อีกทั้งผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางด้านการทรงตัวขณะเคลื่อนที่สัปดาห์ที่4 มากกว่าก่อนการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
สมรรถภาพทางด้านความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อสำหรับการทดสอบ 3 ครั้ง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05, F(2, 16) = 13.86, p < .001 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบภายหลังด้วยวิธี bonferroni พบว่า ผลของการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางด้านการความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อสัปดาห์ที่8 มากกว่า ก่อนการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่1 และสัปดาห์ที่4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ อีกทั้งผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางด้านความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อสัปดาห์ที่4 มากกว่าก่อนการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่1 อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the effect of exercise program using bosuball on balance and muscle strength. Before and after the experiment quasi-experimental research, there is only one group of students with hearing impairment. Tungmahamek School grade 9 students were selected by selecting the specific sample to comparison of experimental results. Pre-trial testing After 4 weeks and 8 weeks, the subjects were tested for physical fitness before and after week 4 and week 8 after the eight exercise program. Created and developed for use in two 60-minute trials per week for a period of 8 weeks. The researcher collected all data from the trial. The duration of 8 weeks was analyzed statistically and lectures to summarize the results of the research.
The research found that for three measurements, there were statistically significant differences at .05, F (2, 16) = 20.60, p <.001. Compared with bonferroni, the effects of Stability tests remained at week 8 rather than before week 1 and 4 weeks statistically significant. The results of the fitness test were stable at Week 4 are more than before week 1 with no statistical significance.
As compared to the control group, it was found that week 8 was higher than before the first week and 4 weeks statistically significant. In addition, the results of the static stability test at week 4 more than before week 1 statistically significant.
Muscle strength for three tests was significantly different at .05, F (2, 16) = 13.86, p <.001 when compared with bonferroni, the effect of Muscular strength training in week 8 was higher than before week 1 and 4 week statistically significant. The results of muscle strength training in week 4 are more than before week 1 no with statistical significance.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.