Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGMENT BASED ON THE KING RAMA 9'S PRINCIPLES OF WORK, AND AFFECTIVE DOMAIN THEORY ON ATTITUDE TOWARDS PHYSICALEDUCATION OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1580
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามหลักการทรงงานของรัชกาลที่ 9 และทฤษฎีพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัยที่ส่งผลต่อเจตคติของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของความแตกต่างด้านเจตคติของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักการทรงงานของศาสตร์พระราชาและทฤษฎีพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัยกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาแบบปกติกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 50 คน โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งออกเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามหลักการทรงงานของรัชกาลที่ 9 และทฤษฎีพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัย จำนวน 25 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามหลักการทรงงานของรัชกาลที่ 9 และทฤษฎีพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัย จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study the effects of the physical education based on the king's rama 9's principles of work, and affective domain theory on the attitude of students Grade 8 compare the different results between the experimental group which receive the physical education based on the king's rama 9's principles of work, and affective domain theory and control group which receive the normal physical education instruction. The participants were 50 students in students Grade 8 who were studying in one public school in Bangkok. The participants were divided into 2 groups. One group which received the physical education based on the king's rama 9's principles of work, and affective domain theory contained 25 students. Another group which received the normal physical education instruction contained 25 students. The research instruments were 8 lesson plans of the physical education based on the king's rama 9's principles of work, and affective domain theory and questionnaire of attitude toward physical education. The statistical data analyses were mean score, standard deviation and dependent t-test. The research findings were as follows. 1) The mean score of attitude toward physical education after the treatment of the experimental group was higher than before the treatment at the significance level of .05 2) The mean score of attitude toward physical education after the treatment of the experimental group was higher than the control group at the significance level of .05
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.