Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF IMPLEMENTING GAME ACTIVITY PROGRAM APPLYING OPERANT CONDITIONING THEORY ON CONCENTRATION OF UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1577
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมกิจกรรมเกมโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำที่มีต่อสมาธิของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีสมาธิต่ำ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คนได้รับโปรแกรมกิจกรรมเกมโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำ 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมกิจกรรมเกมโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมกิจกรรมเกมโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำมีค่า IOC 0.81 แบบประเมินสมาธิค่า IOC 0.75 ค่าความเที่ยง 0.90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมาธิหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมาธิหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมกิจกรรมเกมโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการวางเงื่อนไขแบบการกระทำที่มีต่อสมาธิดีขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study was to study the effect of implementing game activity program applying operant conditioning theory on concentration of upper elementary school students. The sample was 40 elementary school students with concentration are low. Divided into 2 groups with 20 students in the experimental group received the game activity program applying operant conditioning theory for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, 1 hour a day and 20 students in the control group not received the game activity program applying operant conditioning theory. The research instruments were composed of the game activity program applying operant conditioning theory had an IOC 0.81 and the concentration evaluation form had an IOC 0.75, the reliability was 0.90. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of the concentration of the experimental group after received the game activity program applying operant conditioning theory was significantly better than before at .05 levels.. 2) The mean score of the concentration of the experimental group after received the game activity program applying operant conditioning theory was significantly better than the control group at the .05 levels.
Creative Commons License