Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of physical education learning model based on the concept of olympism to enhance the peaceful coexistance of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธานินทร์ บุญญาลงกรณ์
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1576
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิกเพื่อสร้างเสริมการอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างสันติสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 32 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จับสลากแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 16 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 16 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นตอนพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิกตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 และขั้นตอนที่ 2 การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิก ทำการทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ และเก็บข้อมูลจำนวน 3 ครั้ง คือ 1) ระยะก่อนการทดลอง 2) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองในสัปดาห์ที่ 8 และ 3) การติดตามผลหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย (1) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้วิชาพลศึกษาที่มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .80 (2) แบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 (3) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมที่ส่งเสริมอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิกในด้านความมีมิตรภาพ และ (4) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมที่ส่งเสริมอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิกในด้านความเคารพให้เกียรติซึ่งกันและกัน มีค่าความเที่ยงตรง เท่ากับ .90 และ .83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานและสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ทดสอบด้วยสถิติ ที ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิกที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบ คือ (1) หลักการ แนวคิดและอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิกโดยเชื่อมโยงระหว่างหลักการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา (2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ (3) เนื้อหา (4) ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอน และ (5) การประเมินผล ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 8 แผนการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ 1) การวิ่งระยะสั้น 2) การวิ่งผลัด 3) พุ่งแหลน 4) ขว้างจักร และ 5) ทุ่มน้ำหนัก 6) กระโดดสูง 7) กระโดดไกล 8) การแข่งขันมินิยูธโอลิมปิกโบราณและโอลิมปิกสมัยใหม่ มีประสิทธิผลในการส่งเสริมการอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างสันติและสามารถเห็นคุณค่าของอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิกทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความยอดเยี่ยม 2) ด้านความมีมิตรภาพ 3) ด้านความเคารพให้เกียรติซึ่งกันและกันของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 2. คะแนนด้านความรู้ และพฤติกรรมการอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างสันติ ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในระยะหลังการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of physical education learning model based on the concept of olympism to enhance the peaceful coexistence of secondary school students. The subjects of this study were 32 students in Mathayom Suksa 1, purposive selected divided into 16 experimental groups and 16 controlled groups. The research methodology was divided into 2 steps: (1) a physical education learning model based on the concept of olympism process was developed and qualitatively inspected by experts with an aggregate IOC of 1.00, 8 weeks of experimentation. Data were collected 3 times: 1) before the experiment. 2) After the experiment 8 weeks and 3) follow-up 2 weeks after the end of the experiment. The research instruments consisted of (1) Physical education knowledge test with a content validity index at .80 (2) Physical fitness achievement test had an aggregate IOC of 1.00. (3) Self-assessment to promote the values of olympism in friendship. Self-assessment to promote the values of olympism in respect, with a content validity index at .90 and .83 sequences. Using basic statistics and MANOVA with repeated measurements for comparing and t-test at the statistical significance difference at the 0.05 The research results were as follows: 1. Physical education learning model based on the concept of olympism to enhance the peaceful coexistence of secondary school students was composed of the following major parts: (1) the basic principles, approaches, and theories of physical education model based on the concept of olympism (2) the model objectives (3) the learning contents (4) the instruction process, and (5) the learning assessment. 1) short sprint, 2) relay, 3) javelin, 4) throwing and 5) fitness, 6) high jump, 7) long jump, 8) Mini youth ancient olympic and modern olympic games, It was effectiveness to promote the peaceful coexistence and the three core values of Olympism: 1) Excellence, 2) Friendship, 3) Respect to other in Mathayom Suksa 1. 2. The knowledge Scores and behavior in peaceful coexistence. The experimental group and the control group. There was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the posttest.
Creative Commons License