Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF SMALL-SIDED GAMES TRAINING PROGRAM ON SOCCER BALL PASSING AND RECEIVING ABILITY OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภารดี ศรีลัด
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1573
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย คะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพ ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย คะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพ หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ จำนวน 90 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 44 คน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในกรีฑาประเภทลู่โดยประยุกต์หลักการของรูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจ และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 46 คน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในกรีฑาประเภทลู่แบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในกรีฑาประเภทลู่โดยประยุกต์หลักการของรูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจ จำนวน 8 แผน แบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย แบบวัดทักษะการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพ และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย คะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพหลังการทดลองแตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย คะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the effects of small sided game training programs to passing and receiving the ball skills and compare the effects of small sided game training programs to passing and receiving the ball ability before and after implementing the programs. The participants were 40 lower secondary students and selected by his research aims to study the effects of small sided game training programs to passing and receiving the ball ability and compare the effects of small sided game training programs to passing and receiving the ball ability before and after implementing the programs. The participants were 40 lower secondary students and selected by significance at level of. 05. The research results 1) The participants in the experimental group are able to pass and receiving bouncing with the wall and receiving with their partners and receiving the ball while they are moving in the 4-meter distance within 1 minute significantly better than before implementing the experiment at the statistical level of .05. and The results in comparing the abilities to pass and receiving with their partners and pass and receiving the ball while they are moving in the 4-meter distance within 1 minute between the experimental group and control group before implementing the experiment are significantly different at the statistical level of .05. 2) The results in comparing the abilities to pass and receiving bouncing with the wall in the 4-meter distance within 1 minute between the experimental group and control group before implementing the experiment are not significantly different at the statistical level of .05. 3) The results in comparing the abilities to pass and receiving bouncing with the wall and pass and receiving the ball with their partners and pass and receiving the ball while they are moving in the 4-meter distance within 1 minute between the experimental group and control group after implementing the experiment are not significantly different at the statistical level of .05.
Creative Commons License