Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
จรรยาวิพากษ์ของแพทย์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Moral Judgment of Thai Physicians
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1993
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์ของแพทย์ ไทยเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่มีระดับของประสบการณ์การทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น แพทย์ชายและหญิง ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลที่เป็นโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยทั่วประเทศไทย ใน แต่ละกลุ่มแบ่งเป็นแพทย์ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 1-5 ปี เพศชาย จำนวน 40 คน และเพศหญิง จำนวน 40 คน แพทย์ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 6-10 ปี เพศชาย จำนวน 40 คน และเพศหญิง จำนวน 40 คน แพทย์ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานมากกว่า 10 ปี เพศชาย จำนวน 40 คน และเพศหญิงจำนวน 40 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสำรวจ ภูมิหลังของกลุ่มตัวอย่างและแบบวัดจรรยาวิพากษ์ ที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยการดัดแปลงจากแบบ วัดของ สุสารี วิวัฒน์ศุภร (2544) และได้ปรับปรุงให้มีความเหมาะสมกับงานวิจัยนี้ การวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-Way Analysis of Variance) และการเปรียบเทียบเชิงซ้อน (Multiple Comparison) โดยวิธีทดสอบของ Scheffe' ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แพทย์ที่มีระดับประสบการณ์การทำงาน 6-10 ปี มีคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์สูงกว่าแพทย์ ที่มีระดับประสบการณ์การทำงานมากกว่า 10 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. แพทย์ไทยทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างระดับประสบการณ์การทำงาน และเพศ ที่ส่งผลต่อ คะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the moral judgment scores of Thai male and female physicians working in medical school hospitals in Thailand with different years of work experience. Two hundred and forty subjects comprised of one hundred and twenty females, one hundred and twenty males with equal number of participants in each group: 1-5 years, 6-10 years and more than 10 years. The instruments were the questionnaire of subject's background and The Moral Judgment Test modified from Susaree Vivutsuporn (2001). The data were analyzed by Two-Way Analysis of Variance and multiple comparisons by Scheffe' test. The results are as follows 1. Moral judgment scores of Thai physicians with 6-10 years of work experience are significantly higher than Thai physicians with more than 10 years of work experience. (p <.05) 2. There is no difference in moral judgment scores between Thai male and female physicians. 3. There is no interaction effect between years of work experience and gender of Thai physicians on moral judgment.
ISBN
9745325643
Share
COinS