Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING ACTIVITY SERIES BY APPLYING ACTION LEARNING APPROACH ON ATTITUDE AND SAFE BIKING OF SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1572
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมโดยประยุกต์แนวคิดการเรียนรู้ผ่านการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติในการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 44 คน โรงเรียนบ้านปลายคลองน้อย จ.สมุทรสาคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับชุดกิจกรรมเรื่องการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัยตามการเรียนรู้ผ่านการปฏิบัติโดยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 22 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมเรื่องการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัยโดยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ชุดกิจกรรมเรื่องการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัยตามการเรียนรู้ผ่านการปฏิบัติ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.93 แบบวัดทัศนคติในการขี่จักรยาน การขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัย และแบบประเมินทักษะการปฏิบัติในการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัย มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.82, 0.88, 1.00 ตามลำดับ ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.88, 0.80, 0.82 ตามลำดับวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที” ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทัศนคติในการขี่จักรยาน, การปฏิบัติในการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัย และทักษะการปฏิบัติ หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมเรื่องการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัยตามการเรียนรู้ผ่านการปฏิบัติสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทัศนคติในการขี่จักรยาน, การปฏิบัติในการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัย และทักษะการปฏิบัติ หลักการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมเรื่องการขี่จักรยานอย่างปลอดภัยตามการเรียนรู้ผ่านการปฏิบัติสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the effects of using activity series by applying action learning approach on attitude and safe biking of senior primary school student. The participants were 44 senior primary school students at Banprayklongnoi School, Sumut Sakhon province. Divided into 2 groups with 22 students in the experimental group received the using activity series by applying action learning approach on attitude and safe biking and 22 students in the control group were assigned to study with conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were composed of eight learning activity plans using activity series by applying action learning approach on attitude and safe biking and measure of attitude, practice and skill of safe biking had an IOC 0.93 and the happiness evaluation form had an IOC 0.82, 0.88 and 1.00, the reliability was 0.88, 0.80 and 0.82. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the attitude, practice and skill of safe biking of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before at a .05 level. The mean scores of the attitude, practice and skill of safe biking of the control group students after learning were found to have no significant differences than before learning at a .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the attitude, practice and skill of safe biking of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than the control at .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.