Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING AND SOCIAL INFORMATION PROCESSING THEORY ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES ON CYBERBULLYING BEHEVIOR OF EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1566
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งทางโลกออนไลน์ ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งทางโลกออนไลน์ หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม ตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 70 คน โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและทฤษฎีประมวลสารสนเทศทางสังคม จำนวน 35 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและทฤษฎีประมวลสารสนเทศทางสังคม จำนวน 8 แผน แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งทางโลกออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งทางโลกออนไลน์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งทางโลกออนไลน์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งทางโลกออนไลน์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score of the learning achievement and problem solving abilities on cyberbullying behavior of an experimental student group and a control group before and after implementation, and 2) to compare the average score of the learning achievement and problem solving abilities on cyberbullying behavior between the experimental group students and the control group students after implementation. The sample included 70 students from the eighth grade of Santirat Wittayalai School in Bangkok. Thirty-five students were assigned to the experimental group to study under the health education learning management using problem-based learning and social information processing theory while the other 35 students in the control group were assigned to study with conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were comprised of eight learning activity plans using problem-based learning and social information processing theory. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge. attitude, practice and problem solving abilities on cyberbullying behavior of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at a .05 level. The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge. attitude, practice and problem solving abilities on cyberbullying behavior of the control group students after learning were found to have no significant differences than before learning at a .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge. attitude, practice and problem solving abilities on cyberbullying behavior of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than the control at a .05 level.
Creative Commons License