Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ตัวแบบสกอร์ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดส่ง ของโรงงานเซรามิกในจังหวัดลำปาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of SCOR model to improve the delivery process of a ceramic factory in Lampang province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1940
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำตัวแบบสกอร์ (SCOR Model) มาประยุกต์ใช้วิเคราะห์สภาพการทำงานของโรงงานเซรามิกตัวอย่างในจังหวัดลำปาง เพี่อหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการจัดส่งของโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยครอบคลุมกระบวนการทำงานของโรงงานทั้งหมดตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการวางแผน (PLAN) การจัดหาวัตถุดิบ (SOURCE) การผลิต (MAKE) และการจัดส่ง (DELIVER) โดยแบ่งระดับของการศึกษาไว้ 3 ระดับ คือ 1) ระดับบน (Top Level) ที่วิเคราะห์และเทียบเคียงผลการ ดำเนินงานในอุตสาหกรรม 2) ระดับองค์ประกอบโครงร่าง (Configuration Level) ที่เชื่อมโยงโซ่อุปทานของโรงงาน 3) ระดับองค์ประกอบของกระบวนการ (Process Element Level) ที่อธิบาย ถึงข้อมูลนำเข้า ผลลัพธ์การทำงาน และวิธีปฏิบัติที่ดีที่สุดตามตัวแบบสกอร์ ผลของการศึกษางานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้ประเมินการทำงานโดยใช้ตัวชี้วัดผลการทำงานตามตัวแบบสกอร์ พบว่าโรงงานตัวอย่างมีสินค้าคงคลังเกินความจำเป็นสูง ซึ่งมีสาเหตุจากการเกิดของเสียในระบบการผลิตจำนวนมาก การศึกษาได้เสนอแนวทางในการลดของเสีย และยังได้ นำเสนอให้นำตัวชี้วัดผลการทำงานและวิธีปฏิบัติที่ดีที่สุดตามตัวแบบสกอร์มาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to apply the SCOR model to analyze the As-ls State of a ceramic factory เท Lampang province. The study covers the PLAN, SOURCE, MAKE and DELIVER processes and deals with 3 levels of process detail 1) Top Level (Process Types) comparing the supply chain performance of the factory against that of the industry 2) Configuration Level (Process Categories) involving the alignment of supply chain processes with the infrastructure 3) Process Element Level (Decompose Processes) identifying the inputs, outputs, and the SCOR best practices for each process element. The analysis of SCORCard Metrics shows that the factory has a large amount of unnecessary inventory which results from production defects. The study proposes a plan to solve the defect problem and suggests the use of the SCOR performance indicators and best practices to enhance the business competitiveness of the company.
Creative Commons License