Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อการวางแผนจัดเก็บขนขยะมูลฝอย กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลเมืองบางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A GIS-BASED NETWORK ANALYSIS FOR SOLID WASTE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION PLANNING: A CASE STUDY OF BANGKRAUI MUNICIPALITY, NONTHABURI PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์และภูมิสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.728
Abstract
การวางแผนการจัดเก็บขนขยะมูลฝอยอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพถือว่ามีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการดำเนินชีวิตขั้นพื้นฐานของประชาชน การกำหนดที่ตั้งถังขยะควรตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของประชาชนในการนำขยะมาทิ้ง การจัดเส้นทางการเดินรถจัดเก็บขนขยะต้องครอบคลุมพื้นที่ให้บริการ และใช้เวลาจัดเก็บขนขยะให้น้อยที่สุด งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์มาใช้เพื่อกำหนดที่ตั้งถังขยะให้มีความเหมาะสมและกำหนดเส้นทางเดินรถจัดเก็บขนขยะอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในพื้นที่เขตเทศบาลเมืองบางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์โครงข่าย 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์หาที่ตั้งและการจัดสรร (Location-Allocation Analysis) และการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางของยานพาหนะ (Vehicle Routing Problem Analysis: VRP) วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้กำหนดปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ในการกำหนดจุดที่ตั้งถังขยะใหม่ใน 3 สถานการณ์ จากนั้นเปรียบเทียบว่าตำแหน่งที่ตั้งถังขยะของสถานการณ์ใดที่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชน และเอื้อต่อการเดินรถจัดเก็บขนขยะมากที่สุด จากผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่าที่ตั้งถังขยะใหม่และเส้นทางเดินรถจัดเก็บขนขยะใหม่ สถานการณ์ที่ 3 มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด สามารถจัดเก็บขยะได้มากขึ้น ซึ่งช่วยลดปัญหาขยะมูลฝอยตกค้างและสามารถจัดเส้นทางเดินรถจัดเก็บขนขยะได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An efficient solid waste collection and transport is necessary for basic human’s daily life. Suitable locations of bins should be accessed easily by every household. Optimization of a routing system should cover the entire area and the solid waste abandoned is minimized. This thesis aims to apply Geographic Information System (GIS) to solve solid waste collection and transport problems in Bangkraui Municipality, Nonthaburi Province. The two GIS network analysis functions, Location-Allocation and VRP (Vehicle Routing Problem), were mainly used in this research. This study identified factors to define three different scenarios of bin positions, compared the results of the scenarios, and then selected the most suitable one. It was found that the proposed positions of bins and transportation routes in scenario 3 were capable of collecting more solid waste and serving more households. This scenario resulted in reducing the amount of abandoned solid waste with effectively management.
Creative Commons License