Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบตัวละครเอกในบทละครโนเรื่อง คิกุจิโด และ มะกุระจิโด กับตัวบทต้นแบบจากเรื่อง ทะอิเฮะอิกิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of the protagonists of the Noh plays Kikujidou and Makurajidou with the original text from Taiheiki
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริมนพร สุริยะวงศ์ไพศาล
Second Advisor
วินัย จามรสุริยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1807
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบตัวละครเอกในบทละครโนเรื่อง คิกุจิโด และ มะกุระจิโดและ ศึกษาเนื้อหาและแนวคิดในบทละครโนทั้งสองเรื่องกับตัวบทต้นแบบจากเรื่อง ทะอิเฮะอิกิ จากการศึกษาพบว่าบทละครโนทั้งสองเรื่อง ตัวละครเอกพบชะตากรรมเดียวกัน คือต้องโทษถูกเนรเทศมาอยู่ในป่า ซึ่งตัวละครเอกแต่ละเรื่องมีทัศนคติต่อชะตากรรมที่แตกต่างกัน โดยสื่อผ่านความรู้สึกของตัวละครเอกที่มีต่อจักรพรรดิ กาลเวลา สถานที่ วรรณคดีที่ปรากฎในบทละครโน เป็นต้น จึงได้พบว่าบทละครโนเรื่อง คิกุจิโด ตัวละครเอกแสดงทัศนคติต่อชะตากรรมใน ทางลบ ในขณะที่เรื่องมะกุระจิโด ตัวละครเอกแสดงทัศนคติต่อชะตากรรมในทางบวก และเมื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาและแนวคิดของบทละครโนทั้งสองเรื่อง กับตัวบทต้นแบบจากเรื่องทะอิเฮะอิกิ โดยเปรียบเทียบจากความคล้ายคลึงและความแตกต่างจึงทำให้พบว่าตัวบทต้น แบบจากเรื่อง ทะอิเฮะอิกิ ให้การยกย่องจักรพรรดิ ในขณะที่บทละครโนทั้งสองเรื่องชี้ให้เห็นถึงตัวละครเอกที่เป็นผู้ถูกกระทำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at two objectives : to analyse and compare the two main characters in the Noh plays, Kikujido and Makurajido. It also aims to study the contents and concepts of both Noh plays compared with their original text | Taiheiki. The study found that in both Noh plays the protagonists fell into the same fate. Both are sentenced to live in exile in the deep jungle. But the protagonist of each play has a different attitude towards fate. Through their sentiment toward the emperor, time | place | references of ancient literature, it is found that while Kikujido's protagonist shows a negative attitude towards fate, Makurajido's protagonist shows a positive attitude towards fate. In comparing the similarities and differences between the contents and concepts of both Noh plays with those of their original text,Taiheiki, it is found that the original text is to praise the Emperor while both Noh plays point at the protagonists as the victims.
Creative Commons License