Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มโนทัศน์ความจริงใน บีอิ้ง แอนด์ ไทม์ ของ มาร์ติน ไฮเดกเกอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Notion of truth in Martin Heidegger's Being and Time
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษม เพ็ญภินันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ปรัชญา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1789
Abstract
ในหนังสือ บีอิ้ง แอนด์ ไทม์ มาร์ติน ไฮเดกเกอร์แจกแจงความหมายของความจริงว่าหมายถึง สภาวะทางภววิทยาของการเป็นอยู่ที่ไม่ถูกปกปิดในขณะที่เผยตัวเองในความจริงแท้แห่งการดำรงอยู่ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์ ความจริง เพื่อเน้นย้ำให้เห็นถึงประเด็นสำคัญในข้อสรุปเกี่ยวกับความจริงของไฮเดกเกอร์ที่ว่า ความจริงและสภาวะคือความเป็นอยู่ต้องดำเนินไปด้วยกันอย่างแยกขาดจากกันไม่ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In Being and Time, Martin Heidegger unveils truth as the ontological condition of existence. Truth never conceals, but reveals itself as it is through its disclosure. This dissertation is an attempt to analyze his notion of truth by insisting that truth and existence are both identical and indivisible.
Creative Commons License