Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Textkompetenz beim schreiben thailändischerdeutschstudierender am beispiel von argumentativen texten
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความสามารถด้านตัวบทในการเขียนของนักศึกษาไทยที่เรียน ภาษาเยอรมันกรณีศึกษาด้านการเขียนเชิงอภิปรายโวหาร
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wanna Saengaramruang
Second Advisor
Karin Aguado
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
German
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1835
Abstract
The main purpose of this study is to investigate the improvement of Thai students’ textual competence in writing in German. It also examines the textual features in their argumentative essays. The participants of the study are 15 Thai fourth/year students majoring in German at Thammasat University. Each student is assigned to write nine argumentative Texts, one text a month. There are total of 135 texts analyzed. The results revealed that most students’ textual competence in showing their critical ideas from different perspectives has improved. Findings of the study also suggests that the students encounter several difficulties in writing argumentative texts, namely, a limited competence in searching relevant information, in their linguistic and grammatical knowledge and in formulating an effective writing process.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านตัวบทและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการเขียนเชิงอภิปรายโวหารของนักศึกษาไทยที่เรียนภาษาเยอรมัน กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาวิชาเอกภาษาเยอรมัน ชั้นปีที่ 4 มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์จำนวน 15 คน ที่เรียนวิชา การเขียนภาษาเยอรมัน 3 (Writing in German 3) ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ งานเขียนเชิงอภิปรายโวหารรวมทั้งสิ้น 135 ฉบับ โดยตอนต้นของภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา2556 กลุ่มประชากรได้รับมอบหมายให้เขียนตัวบทเชิงอภิปรายโวหารเป็นภาษาไทยและภาษาเยอรมันเพื่อศึกษาความ สามารถด้านตัวบทในภาษาไทยและภาษาเยอรมันก่อนเริ่มเรียนวิชา การเขียนภาษาเยอรมัน 3ของกลุ่มประชากร ในระหว่างการเรียนวิชานี้ตลอดภาคเรียนที่ 1 กลุ่มประชากรได้รับมอบหมายให้เขียนตัวบทเชิงอภิปรายโวหารเดือนละ 1 ฉบับเพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านตัวบทในการเขียนเชิงอภิปรายโวหารภาษาเยอรมัน ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้กรอบทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์งานเขียนเชิงอภิปรายโวหารของ เอากส์ (Augst u.a. 2007) ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มประชากรมีการพัฒนาด้านตัวบทในการเขียนเชิงอภิปรายโวหาร กล่าวคือสามารถเขียนตัวบทโดยมองประเด็นปัญหาจากหัวข้อการเขียนในมุมมองที่หลากหลายมากขึ้น แสดงให้เห็นถึงการเขียนที่ผ่านการคิดวิเคราะห์ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นลักษณะสำคัญของการเขียนเชิงอภิปรายโวหาร อย่างไรก็ตามผลการวิจัยยังพบปัญหาในการเขียนของกลุ่มประชากรส่วนใหญ่ 3 ด้านคือ การหาและรวบรวมข้อมูล ภาษา และ กระบวนการเขียนงาน
Creative Commons License