Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF BUILDING INFORMATION MODELING (BIM) TO CALCULATE THE OVERALL THERMAL TRANSFER VALUE (OTTV) IN SCHEMATIC DESIGN STAGE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1527
Abstract
จากพระราชบัญญัติการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ. 2550 ได้มีหลักเกณฑ์การคำนวณค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของผนังด้านนอกของอาคารในส่วนที่มีการปรับอากาศ (OTTV) ซึ่งการคำนวณค่า OTTV ในปัจจุบันสามารถทำได้หลากหลายวิธี เช่น เป็นการคำนวณด้วยมือ หรือโปรแกรม BEC V.1.0.6 อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่า โปรแกรมที่ใช้ในปัจจุบันจะรับข้อมูลปริมาณมากจากผู้ออกแบบและสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ตลอด ทำให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการใส่ข้อมูล จึงนำไปสู่การพัฒนาชุดคำสั่งในโปรแกรม Autodesk Revit ร่วมกับส่วนเสริม Dynamo เพื่อใช้ในการสร้างคำสั่งที่สามารถควบคุม เรียกข้อมูล และคำนวณทางคณิตศาสตร์ จนทำเกิดให้เป็นผลลัพธ์ของสมการ OTTV ที่เป็นไปตามประกาศกระทรวงพลังงาน ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้คือ ส่วนเสริมของโปรแกรมที่ใช้ประมาณการค่า OTTV ในขั้นตอนการออกแบบเบื้องต้น ซึ่งเมื่อผู้ใช้งานมีการปรับเปลี่ยนการออกแบบ ค่าที่ได้จะเปลี่ยนแบบอัตโนมัติ รวมไปถึงมีการแสดงผลในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ และการแนะนำการปรับปรุงอาคาร จึงทำให้ลดขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ซ้ำซ้อนลงจากการเปรียบเทียบผลการคำนวณด้วยส่วนเสริม Dynamo กับโปรแกรม BEC V.1.0.6 พบว่าการประมาณการค่า OTTV มีความคลาดเคลื่อนประมาณ ±1% สำหรับผนังทึบและผนังโปร่งแสงที่ไม่มีการใช้อุปกรณ์บังแดด สาเหตุเนื่องมาจากลักษณะการประมาณค่าเชิงเส้นตรงที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้เกิดความแตกต่างของผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ และผนังโปร่งแสงที่มีการใช้อุปกรณ์บังแดดรวมด้วย จะมีความคลาดเคลื่อนประมาณ ±3% เนื่องจากพบว่าการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การบังแดดของอุปกรณ์บังแดดจากเครื่องมือที่ได้พัฒนา ที่อ้างอิงจากประกาศกระทรวงพลังงาน พ.ศ. 2552 ขาดการคิดให้อุปกรณ์บังแดดบังการรังสีกระจายของดวงอาทิตย์จากท้องฟ้า จึงทำให้เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการคำนวณของเครื่องมือที่พัฒนากับโปรแกรม BEC จึงทำให้มีผลการคำนวณที่สูงกว่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the Energy Conservation Promotion Act B.E. 2550, Overall Thermal Transfer Value (OTTV) could be calculated in various ways such as manual calculation, or programme BEC V.1.0.6. However, it was found that the current program would receive a large number of data from the designers and can be changed all the time. This can give rise to errors in the input data. Thus, to preclude this problem, the algorithm in Autodesk Revit programme coupled with the Dynamo add-ins with the goal to generate commands capable of controlling and retrieving data, and mathematical calculations, which can generate the result of the OTTV equation in accordance with The Ministerial Regulation of Energy B.E. 2552 has been developed. Moreover, the result of this development is the add-ins programme for estimating OTTV in the schematic design stages in which users can adjust the design and the value would then be changed automatically, the results are shown in various forms and suggest improvements to the building, thus reducing the overlapping processes. Compared to the BEC V.1.0.6 programme, it was found that the estimated OTTV value generated by the Dynamo add-ins has an approximate deviation of ±1% for solid walls and windows without shading devices due to the different linear interpolations which cause the difference in the results. Then, windows with shading device, the error has an approximate deviation of ±3% due to the calculation of the shading coefficient from the Dynamo with The Ministerial Regulation of Energy B.E. 25529, the lack of calculation for shading device to protect the diffuse radiation of the sun. Therefore, comparing the calculation results of the Dynamo with the BEC programme. It has a high calculation result.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.