Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PREFABRICATED CONSTRUCTION : INSTALLATION PRECAST CONCRETE COMPONENTS FOR DETACHED HOUSE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1515
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการประกอบติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป โดยเลือกบ้านเดี่ยวของ บริษัท ไลฟแอนด์ ลีฟวิ่ง จำกัด และของ บริษัท พฤกษา โฮลดิ้ง จำกัด (มหาชน) เป็นกรณีศึกษา จากการศึกษาพบว่า การก่อสร้างบ้านด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป ทั้งสองบริษัท มี 24 งานหลัก ที่คล้ายกัน และ 65 งานย่อย ที่แตกต่างกันเล็กน้อย ในการประกอบติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ทั้งสองบริษัท พบว่ามี 4 งานหลักซึ่งจะดำเนินการหลังจากงานตอกเสาเข็มและงานหล่อฐานตอม่อให้แล้วเสร็จ โดยเริ่มจากบริษัท ไลฟ แอนด์ ลีฟวิ่ง ฯ จะเริ่มติดตั้งแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่างไว้บนเสาเข็มและฐานตอม่อก่อน ส่วนบริษัท พฤกษา ฯ จะทำงานพื้นคอนกรีตหล่อกับที่ก่อน แล้วจึงติดตั้งแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่าง จากนั้นทั้งสองบริษัทจะเริ่มงานชั้นบน โดยเริ่มจากติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนคานคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปก่อนเพื่อรับน้ำหนักแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นบน ในกรณีที่ติดตั้งไม่ตรงกับแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่าง ต่อมาจะติดตั้งแผ่นพื้นคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นบนแล้วจึงติดตั้งแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นบน สำหรับในงานพื้นชั้นล่าง ของบริษัท ไลฟ แอนด์ ลีฟวิ่ง ฯ จะดำเนินการหลังจากติดตั้งแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นบนและงานระบบต่างๆ ใต้พื้นชั้นล่างแล้วเสร็จ จากนั้นจะต้องทำการหล่อหูช้างบริเวณฐานของแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่าง แล้วจึงติดตั้งแผ่นพื้นคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่าง ด้วยวิธีการดังกล่าวพบว่า การทำงานพื้นคอนกรีตหล่อกับที่ ของบริษัท พฤกษา ฯ จะดำเนินการได้ก็ต่อเมื่อต้องทำงานระบบต่างๆ ใต้พื้นให้แล้วเสร็จก่อน ซึ่งมีความยุ่งยากและใช้เวลานาน ในกรณีบริษัท ไลฟ แอนด์ ลีฟวิ่ง ฯ พบว่า มีรอยแตกร้าวบนแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่าง ซึ่งปัจจุบันจึงได้เปลี่ยนมาใช้แผ่นผนังคอนกรีตอัดแรงแทน แต่ก็ทำให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงขึ้นและการทำงานยุ่งยากมากขึ้น รวมทั้งการหล่อหูช้างไว้สำหรับวางแผ่นพื้นคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่างนั้นจะเป็นการเพิ่มงานและเพิ่มระยะเวลา และยังพบอีกว่าชิ้นส่วนคานคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปที่รองรับแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นบน นั้นเป็นเพียงผนังกันห้องเท่านั้น โดยที่ไม่ได้รับน้ำหนักโครงสร้างไดๆ ทั้งสองบริษัทถึงแม้จะมีวิธีการที่คล้ายกัน ต่างมีปัญหาเหมือนกันและต่างกัน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีการทั้งสองบริษัทและนำมาปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการใหม่ก็จะช่วยแก้ปัญหางานที่เกิดขึ้นได้ เช่น ในส่วนงานประกอบติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่าง ถ้าเพิ่มชิ้นส่วนคานคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป เพื่อรองรับแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป แทนการติดตั้งแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปไว้บนเสาเข็มและฐานตอม่อ ถึงแม้จะเป็นการเพิ่มงาน แต่จะช่วยแก้ปัญหาแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นล่างแตกร้าวได้ โดยที่ไม่ต้องใช้แผ่นผนังคอนกรีตอัดแรง และสามารถลดการทำงานพื้นคอนกรีตหล่อกับที่ และการหล่อหูช้างเพิ่มได้ ในส่วนงานประกอบติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปชั้นบน ให้ยกเลิกการติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนคานคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป แล้วทำการเปลี่ยนแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปที่เคยมีชิ้นส่วนคานรองรับ เป็นแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตอัดแรงแทนก็จะเข็งแรงพอโดยที่ไม่ต้องมีชิ้นส่วนคานคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปรองรับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study precast concrete installation for building houses by selecting detached housing units from the Life and Living Co., Ltd and Pruksa Holding Public Company Limited. It was found that there were similar 24 tasks of precast concrete installation for detached houses of both companies. There were 65 slightly different jobs. For precast concrete, installation would be completed after the pilling and casting bases of the footing had finished. The Life and Living Company would install first floor wall panels on the foundation piles and the footing while the Pruksa Company would cast concrete on the ground before installing the first floor wall components. Then the two companies would start on the second floor by beginning installation of the beam supporter for the upper wall in case the installation did not match the lower wall. They then installed the bathroom floor and upper floor component before installing the wall plate. For the first floor work of the Life and living Company, it would be done after the installation of the upper wall and the system under the ground floor by casting concrete corbel to fit into the corners at the base of lower wall plates. They then installed the ground floor. It was found that immovable concrete casting of Pruksa Company could be done after the pipeline system under the floor was finished. Its components were time-consuming. In the case of the Life and Living Company, there was a crack in the lower wall. The wall had been changed to use prestressed concrete. This resulted in higher costs and more difficult work including cutting the casting board to a right angle to fit into the corners on the first floor, resulting in further tasks and timelines. Although both companies had similar methods, they faced similar and differing problems when comparing the methods of the companies. Some modifications would help to solve this problem. For example, for the first floor, if beam components to support the wall plate had been added instead of installing it on the piles and piers, it would help alleviate the problem of walls cracking without using prestressed component concrete walls and could reduce the need for immovable casting concrete floor, although it would also add more work. The additional concrete slab would fit into corners. On the upper floor, the beam components should be uninstalled and replaced by supporting beam parts to reinforce the compressing concrete.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.