Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบด้านข้อมูลของผู้นำเสนอและความเกี่ยวพันของสินค้าต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
IMPACTS OF PRESENTER'S INFORMATION AND PRODUCT INVOLVEMENT ON CONSUMER RESPONSES
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สราวุธ อนันตชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.366
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ 3 x 2 แฟคทอเรียล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบทางตรงและผลกระทบทางอ้อมที่เกิดจากประเภทข้อมูลของผู้นำเสนอทั้ง 3 ประเภท (ข้อมูลด้านบวก, ข้อมูลที่เป็นกลาง, และข้อมูลด้านลบ) กับผลิตภัณฑ์ในระดับความเกี่ยวพันต่างกัน (ผลิตภัณฑ์ในระดับความเกี่ยวพันสูง และผลิตภัณฑ์ในระดับความเกี่ยวพันต่ำ) ที่ส่งผลต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อผู้นำเสนอสินค้า ทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้า ทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ชื่อเสียงตราสินค้า และความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยทำการวิจัยในช่วงเดือน เมษายน พ.ศ. 2558 กับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 187 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเภทข้อมูลของผู้นำเสนอส่งผลกระทบทางตรงต่อทัศนคติต่อผู้นำเสนออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์ในระดับความเกี่ยวพันต่างกันนั้นส่งผลกระทบทางตรงต่อทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเช่นกัน นอกจากนั้น ประเภทข้อมูลของผู้นำเสนอและระดับความเกี่ยวพันของผลิตภัณฑ์ยังส่งผลกระทบร่วมกันต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current research was 3 x 2 factorial designed experimental study with the objectives that were to examine the main and the interaction effects of three presenter’s Information (i.e., positive, neutral, and negative) and two products Involvement (i.e., high involvement product and low involvement product) on consumer responses, that consisted of attitude toward the endorser, attitude toward the product, attitude toward the brand, brand image, brand reputation, and purchase intention. One hundred and eighty-seven undergraduate students at Chulalongkorn University were served as the experimental participants during April 2015. The results presented that different types of presenter’s Information had a main effect on attitude toward the endorser while different types of products involvement had a main effect on attitude toward the brand. Moreover, the interaction effects of presenter’s Information and products involvement on brand image was found.
Share
COinS