Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการข่าวสาร การเปิดรับ และการใช้ประโยชน์ของผู้ใช้เว็บไซต์ด้านความงาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INFORMATION NEED, EXPOSURE AND USES OF BEAUTY WEBSITE USERS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.343
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจความต้องการข่าวสาร การเปิดรับข่าวสาร และความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารของผู้ใช้เว็บไซต์ด้านความงาม 2) สำรวจการใช้ประโยชน์ของผู้ใช้เว็บไซต์ด้านความงาม ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research Method) ที่ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ใช้เว็บไซต์ด้านความงามจำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความถี่ในการใช้เว็บไซต์ด้านความงาม 2-3 วัน/สัปดาห์ และมีระยะเวลาการใช้งานแต่ละครั้ง 30 นาที - 1 ชั่วโมง 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความต้องการข่าวสารด้านความงามโดยรวมในระดับสูง โดยมีความต้องการเนื้อหาข่าวสารด้านการวิจารณ์ผลหลังการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการด้านความงามในระดับสูงมาก 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารด้านความงามโดยรวมในระดับสูง ทั้งนี้มีความพึงพอใจต่อเนื้อหาข่าวสารด้านการโฆษณาและข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านความงามในระดับปานกลาง 4. การใช้ประโยชน์ของผู้ใช้เว็บไซต์ด้านความงามมี 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) หลีกหนีจากสังคมและความโดดเดี่ยว 2) ทำความเข้าใจตนเองเพื่อปรับตัวเข้ากับเพื่อน สังคม และครอบครัว 3) สร้างความสุขและดูแลคนในครอบครัวและเพื่อน 4) เพิ่มความมั่นใจในการอยู่ร่วมกับสังคมและเพื่อน และ 5) สร้างความสุขและความมั่นใจให้ตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has the following objectives: 1) to explore information need, exposure and gratification of beauty website among users, and 2) to explore uses of beauty website users. The research adopted the survey approach by using the questionnaire as data collection tool. The samples are 400 beauty website users. The results lead to the following findings: 1. The correspondents use beauty website about 2-3 days per week and about 30 minutes to an hour each time. 2. They have a high level of information need. The contents they need as very high level is beauty products and services review. 3. They have a high level of satisfaction on content in beauty website. However, the content of Advertising and Public Relation is moderate. 4. The uses of beauty website users can summarize in 5 categories: 1) Escaping from society and loneliness 2) Understanding themselves to live with friends, society and family 3) Creating happiness and take care of family and friends 4) Increasing confidence to live with society and friends, and 5) Creating happiness and confidence for themselves.
Creative Commons License