Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงประสาทสัมผัสและภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าประเภทร้านกาแฟ ระดับพรีเมี่ยม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SENSORY MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND BRAND IMAGE OF PREMIUM COFFEE SHOPS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งนภาพ พิตรปรีชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.381
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาถึงการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าค้าประเภทร้านกาแฟระดับพรีเมี่ยมผ่านการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงประสาทสัมผัส ซึ่งศึกษาผ่านตราสินค้า 3 ชนิดด้วยกันได้แก่ คาเฟ่ อเมซอน แบล็คแคนย่อน และสตาร์บัคส์ โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยแบบคุณภาพ ได้แก่ ศึกษาผ่านเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม รวมถึงการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายของร้านกาแฟระดับพรีเมี่ยมที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ถึง 45 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าประเภทร้านกาแฟระดับพรีเมี่ยมผ่านการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงประสาทสัมผัสในระดับที่ดี นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่า การสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงประสาทสัมผัสด้านรสชาติมีผลต่อการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้ามากที่สุด ขณะที่การสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงประสาทสัมผัสด้านการสัมผัสมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจโดยรวมต่อตราสินค้ามากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the sensory marketing communications of premium coffee shop and its effect to brand image. By comparing 3 leading premium coffee shop brands in Thailand, Café Amazon, Black Canyon and Starbucks. The research uses qualitative method by Documentary research and Non-Participant observation to examine the sensory marketing communication, also quantitative method to collect brand image data from 400 of target audience. The findings show that a sensory marketing communication via taste is the most strongly sense that effects brand image. In addition, a sensory marketing communication via touch is the most strongly sense that effects overall of brand image satisfaction.
Share
COinS