Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารทางการเมืองของ ทักษิณ ชินวัตร ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2549 – 2552
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political communication of Thaksin Shinawatra during 2006 – 2009
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.398
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ของการสื่อสารทางการเมืองของ ทักษิณ ชินวัตร ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2549–2552 และเพื่ออ่านตัวบทของวาทกรรมของการสื่อสารทางการเมืองดังกล่าวโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อทำการวิจัยเอกสารที่ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวม คือ หนังสือ VCD บันทึกการโฟนอิน/วิดีโอลิงค์ของทักษิณ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และแฟ้มข้อมูลที่ปรากฏในช่วงที่มีการปลุกเร้าเพื่อให้เกิดเหตุการณ์สงกรานต์เลือด (13 เม.ย. 52) โดยนำเอาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสัญวิทยา แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับวาทกรรม แบบจำลองของ Gurevitch & Blumler (1977) แนวคิดเรื่องการชี้ชวนให้เชื่อด้วยการปลุกปั่นกับการชี้ชวนให้เชื่อเพื่อความสามัคคี หลักการชี้ชวนให้เชื่อของเกิบเบิล และ แนวคิดเรื่องหน้าที่ของอุดมการณ์ มาเป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการสูญเสียอำนาจ และต้องหลบหนีไปอยู่ต่างประเทศทำให้ไม่สะดวกในการสื่อสารการเมือง แต่ทักษิณก็ได้ปรับปรุงการใช้แบบจำลองของ Gurevitch & Blumler ขึ้นมาใหม่ทำให้การสื่อสารการเมืองเป็นไปได้ หลังจากสูญเสียอำนาจ ทักษิณได้ปรับปรุงเนื้อหาการสื่อสารการเมืองโดยเคลื่อนความหมายของวาทกรรมชุดอภิมนุษย์และชุดใฝ่อำนาจเดิมผ่านการรัฐประหาร ด้วยการตั้งคำถามและการเปรียบเทียบเพื่อเคลื่อนความหมายมาเป็นวาทกรรมในการสื่อสารการเมืองในครั้งใหม่นี้คือ วาทกรรมชุดอภิมนุษย์ วาทกรรมชุดนักประชาธิปไตย วาทกรรมชุดความชอบธรรมในการป้องกัน วาทกรรมชุดประชาชนผู้เสียสละเพื่อประชาธิปไตย วาทกรรมชุดใฝ่อำนาจ ภายใต้ความเชื่อโลกาภิวัฒน์และระบบอุปถัมภ์เดิม ทั้งยังเปลี่ยนกระบวนการก่อรูปของวาทกรรม (Discursive Formation) จากวาทกรรมของอำนาจมาเป็นอำนาจของวาทกรรม หลังจากเริ่มถูกต่อต้านจากพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย ทักษิณได้ปรับกลยุทธ์จากการชี้ชวนให้เชื่อเพื่อความสามัคคีมาเป็นการชี้ชวนให้เชื่อด้วยการปลุกปั่น และมีการใช้แนวคิดอรรถประโยชน์นิยมเข้าประกอบเพื่อให้ฝ่ายตรงกันข้ามเกิดความยับยั้งชั่งใจในการต่อต้านด้วยการคุกคาม ทักษิณได้ใช้หลักการชี้ชวนให้เชื่อของเกิบเบิล โดยเพิกเฉยและปัดข้อกล่าวของฝั่งตรงกันข้ามทิ้งแล้วกล่าวหากลับไปเป็นหลัก จากนั้นก็สร้างความหมายคู่ตรงกันข้ามอย่างเป็นระบบจนเกิด "กลุ่มคนเสื้อแดง" ขึ้น และในที่สุดความหมาย และวาทกรรมทั้งหมดที่สร้างขึ้นถูกนำไปใช้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของอุดมการณ์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ และกลยุทธ์ทั้งหมดถูกใช้อย่างสอดคล้องกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyse the political communication strategy of Thaksin Shinawatra during the year 2006-2009. It is also to read about the text of this political communication discourse. This research uses qualitative research methodology as documentary research, including books, Phone-in or VDO-link VCD, Electronic Medias and other concerned information. These evidences are about events, occurred in stimulation phase which provoked Thailand’s Political Crisis on April 13, 2009. The research is under the conceptual framework of Semiology, Discourse, Model of Political Communication by Gurevitch and Blumler (1977), Propaganda of Integration and Propaganda of Integration, Goebbels’s Principles of Propaganda and The Function of Ideology. Results of this research consist of 1.After Thaksin lost his political power and fled to abroad. His political communication was not stable. So he had constructed the possible political communication, adjusted Model of Political Communication of Gurevitch and Blumler. 2.This political communication’s substances had been adjusted. Also, They were shifted from former Discourse of Superman and former Discourse of The Will to Power through the coup d’état on September 19, 2006 by setting questions and comparison usage to this political communication’s discourses. They were 1) Discourse of Superman 2) Discourse of Democrat 3) Discourse of Legitimacy to Defense 4) Discourse of Sacrificial Citizen for Democracy 5) Discourse of The Will to Power. These 5 discourses were under the belief of Globalisation and Patronage System. Furthermore, the Discursive Formation were changed from the Discourse of Power to the Power of Discourse 3.After People’s Alliance for Democracy (PAD) antagonised Thaksin, he changed the strategy of Propaganda of Integration to Propaganda of Agitation. In addition, The Utilitarianism was also used for restraint on all antagonists with threats. 4.Thaksin fully exploited Goebbels’s Principles of Propaganda which were to ignore or refute accusations and accused them. Then he systematically constructed meaning of Binary Opposition; finally, it created “The Red Shirts" or “United Front for Democracy Against Dictatorship" (UDD). In summary, all constructed Meanings and Discourses were always applied in The Function of Ideology. And all strategies conformed to his political communication.
Creative Commons License