Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DOCTORAL CLARINET RECITALS BY AKKARAPON DEJWACHARANON
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัชชา พันธุ์เจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1482
Abstract
การแสดงคลาริเน็ตในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการพัฒนาทักษะในการบรรเลงคลาริเน็ต โดยผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงคลาสสิกที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นสำหรับคลาริเน็ตจากรูปแบบการนำเสนอและรูปแบบการประพันธ์ที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเป็นบทเพลงระดับมาตรฐานสากลที่ใช้ในระดับปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิตทั่วโลก วิจัยได้ศึกษาทั้งด้านประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง และวิธีการบรรเลง โดยในการแสดงเดี่ยวคลาริเน็ตนี้ผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกกลุ่มบทเพลงในการแสดงทั้ง 3 ครั้งดังนี้ 1. การบรรยายประกอบการบรรเลงคลาริเน็ต ในบทเพลงดนตรีเชมเบอร์สําหรับคลาริเน็ตและกลุ่มเครื่องดนตรี (การแสดงในครั้งนี้ใช้เวลารวมประมาณ 75 นาที) 2. การบรรยายประกอบการบรรเลงคลาริเน็ต ในบทเพลงยุคศตวรรษที่ 20 ถึงดนตรียุคใหม่โดยผลงานการประพันธ์เพลงที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากดนตรีแจ๊ส (การแสดงในครั้งนี้ใช้เวลารวมประมาณ 75 นาที) 3. การบรรยายประกอบการบรรเลงคลาริเน็ต ในบทเพลงสําหรับคลาริเน็ตที่ประพันธ์โดยนักประพันธ์เพลงชาวไทย (การแสดงในครั้งนี้ใช้เวลารวมประมาณ 75 นาที)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The clarinet performance of this doctoral thesis is aim to develop the competency of clarinet playing. Difference styles of structure and composition of repertoire are selected under the international standard. Composer’s biography, music structure and playing method are analyzed for practices and rehearsal process. The concerts are three lecture recitals in different themes: 1. Clarinet lecture recital: chamber music (approximate time: 75 minutes) 2. Clarinet lecture recital: new music influenced from Jazz (approximate time: 75 minutes) 3. Clarinet lecture recital: music compositions by Thai composers (approximate time: 75 minutes).
Included in
Fine Arts Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.