Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และความต้องการอี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์ ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure, knowledge, attitude and need of e-government among people in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.431
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และความต้องการอี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม ประมวลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS/PC[superscript +] และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว, สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสหสัมพันธ์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบมีขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประชาชนที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้แตกต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับอี-กอฟเวิร์นเมนท์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ประชาชนที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับอี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์แตกต่างกัน 3. ประชาชนที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้แตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่ออี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ประชาชนที่มีอาชีพและรายได้แตกต่างกันมีความต้องการอี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์แตกต่างกัน 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และความต้องการอี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 6. ความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่ออี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์ แต่ความรู้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการอี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 7. ทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการอี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 8. ทัศนคติเป็นตัวแปรที่อธิบายความต้องการอี-กอฟเวิร์นเม้นท์ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the correlation among media exposure, knowledge, attitude and need for e-Government of the people in Bangkok. The samples were 400 residents of Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data. SPSS/PC+ was employed for data processing. T-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis were used for the analysis of the data. The findings of the research were as follows:- 1. People different in sex, age, occupation, education level and income were exposed to media and information regarding e-Government indifferently. 2. People different in edication level were different in level of knowledge of the e-Government. 3. People different in gender, age, occupation and income were indifferent in attitude toward e-Government. 4. People different in occupation and income were different in need for e-Government. 5. Media exposure correlated with knowledge of, attitude toward and need for e-Government of thepeople in Bangkok. 6. Knowledge correlated with attitude toward e-Government but did not correlate with need for e-Government among the people in Bangkok. 7. Attitude correlated with need for e-Government of the people in Bangkok. 8. The variable that could best explain the need for e-Government of the people in Bangkok was attitude toward e-Government.
Share
COinS